Laureate AcademyAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Laureate Academy Eagles AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019
School
Sport
Volleyball
Coach
Frain Cory, Greg Jones, Stino Siragusa
Classification
AA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 13-25, 11-25, 25-22, 18-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 17-25, 17-25, 22-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-23, 15-25, 24-26, 26-24, 15-13 | St. Boniface Diocesan | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-22, 11-25, 25-10, 25-17 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 6:00pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 16-25, 10-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-11 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 16-25, 13-25, 12-25 | Linden Christian | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-11, 17-25, 25-19, 25-23 | St. Boniface Diocesansan | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Laureate Academy Eagles | 15-25, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 15-13 | St. Maurice School | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 18-25, 21-25, 24-26 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 15-25, 9-25, 17-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 16-25, 9-25, 22-25 | Linden Christian | JV Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Exhibition Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2019 4:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-22, 14-25, 25-19, 17-25, 11-15 | Immanuel Christian | V Boys |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braeden Barnabe | 11 | |||
Charlie Bernier | 10 | |||
Connor Cardinal-McLaren | 9 | |||
Joshua Cogan | 12 | |||
Mickey Daly | 12 | |||
Benjamin Dusik | 11 | |||
Marcus Dyck | 10 | |||
Matthew Dyck | 12 | |||
Alexander Miles | 11 | |||
Bryce Nichol | 12 | |||
Jesse Roche | 10 | |||
Beau Ross | 12 |