DakotaAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Ray Agostino
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 2020 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-2 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 3, 2020 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-1 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2020 4:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 4-1 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 27, 2020 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-2 | Dakota Community Centre | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2020 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 20, 2020 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-3 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2020 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-4 | Gateway Red | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2020 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 7, 2020 4:05pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2020 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-7 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2020 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 31, 2020 3:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 3-2 | Eric Coy | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2020 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2020 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-6 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2020 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-9 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2020 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 4-5 | Silverstone | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-6 | Gateway Red | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2019 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-6 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-5 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2019 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-8 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-3 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2019 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-2 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2019 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2019 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-4 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2019 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 6-1 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2019 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 5-3 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2019 3:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Provincial AAAA Hockey Championships *CANCELLED* | Mar 13–16, 2020 | |
Piper Classic Tournament of Champions | Jan 9–12, 2020 | |
Dylan Berard Memorial Tournament | Oct 18–20, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brayden Anderson | 11 | |||
Brock Beauchemin | 9 | |||
Thomas Bridle | 11 | |||
Leevi Colliander | 12 | |||
Carter Gaudes | 11 | |||
Ty Harbottle | 12 | |||
Preston Lee | 12 | |||
Rhys Malmas | 12 | |||
Kaleb Murray | 12 | |||
Ryland Nechwediuk | 11 | |||
Jalen Pritchard | 12 | |||
Jason Reid | 12 | |||
Jackson Reimer | 11 | |||
Tyler Rubigny | 11 | |||
Nicholas Scrupa | 12 | |||
Erik Sears | 11 | |||
Geoff Thomas | 11 | |||
Nicholas Welch | 12 | |||
Reese Whyte | 11 | |||
Ben Zander | 12 |