DakotaAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Ray Agostino
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 13, 2020
4:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Feb 7, 2020
4:05pm
Dakota LancersvsGarden City Fighting GophersSeven Oaks SportsplexV BoysLeague
Feb 6, 2020
4:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2020
4:30pm
Dakota LancersvsSt. Paul's CrusadersMTS IceplexV BoysLeague
Jan 31, 2020
3:45pm
Dakota LancersvsOak Park RaidersEric CoyV BoysLeague
Jan 30, 2020
4:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Jan 23, 2020
4:00pm
Westwood WarriorsvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Jan 16, 2020
4:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2020
4:15pm
Dakota LancersvsVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansSilverstoneV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2019
4:30pm
Dakota LancersvsRiver East KodiaksGateway RedV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2019
4:00pm
Shaftesbury TitansvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Dec 5, 2019
4:00pm
River East KodiaksvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Nov 25, 2019
4:30pm
Dakota LancersvsJ.H. Bruns BroncosSouthdaleV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2019
4:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsDakota LancersDakotaV BoysLeague
Nov 20, 2019
4:30pm
Dakota LancersvsShaftesbury TitansVarsity ViewV BoysLeague
Nov 18, 2019
4:15pm
Dakota LancersvsLord Selkirk Royals5-2Selkirk Recreation ComplexV BoysLeague
Nov 14, 2019
4:00pm
St. Paul's CrusadersvsDakota Lancers3-1DakotaV BoysLeague
Nov 13, 2019
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsWestwood Warriors6-4Keith BodleyV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2019
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSturgeon Heights Huskies6-1Keith BodleyV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2019
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres5-3SteinbachV BoysLeague
Oct 31, 2019
3:30pm
Oak Park RaidersvsDakota Lancers4-3DakotaV BoysLeague
Oct 29, 2019
4:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsDakota Lancers6-2DakotaV BoysLeague
Oct 24, 2019
4:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsDakota Lancers3-2DakotaV BoysLeague
Oct 22, 2019
4:00pm
Dakota LancersvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens2-3DakotaV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Dylan Berard Memorial TournamentOct 18–20, 2019

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Brayden Anderson11
Brock Beauchemin9
Thomas Bridle11
Leevi Colliander12
Carter Gaudes11
Ty Harbottle12
Preston Lee12
Rhys Malmas12
Kaleb Murray12
Ryland Nechwediuk11
Jalen Pritchard12
Jason Reid12
Jackson Reimer11
Tyler Rubigny11
Nicholas Scrupa12
Erik Sears11
Geoff Thomas11
Nicholas Welch12
Reese Whyte11
Ben Zander12