DakotaAAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Kyle Ridler
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 20, 2020 3:45pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-1 | BDO Centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2020 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 2-3 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 10, 2020 3:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 0-4 | Richmond Kings Community Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 7, 2020 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-0 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 6, 2020 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 2-3 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2020 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-1 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 21, 2020 4:15pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-1 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 15, 2020 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-4 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2020 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-5 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 6, 2020 3:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 1-3 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 20, 2019 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-5 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 17, 2019 4:10pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-2 | St. James Civic Centre Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2019 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 5, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-3 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2019 4:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-4 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2019 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Dakota Lancers | 8-1 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2019 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-0 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2019 4:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-4 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2019 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-4 | Gateway Recreation Centre Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2019 3:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-6 | Gateway Recreation Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-0 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-0 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 3:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 3-4 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sofia Amies | 12 | |||
Brianna Daniels | 9 | |||
Annika Driedger | 10 | |||
Cassidy Fedoruk | 10 | |||
Caitlin Friesen | 9 | |||
Kaitlyn Goodman | 12 | |||
Baylee Harbottle | 9 | |||
Taylor Hofeld | 11 | |||
Madison Hopkins | 10 | |||
Avery Kemball | 9 | |||
Olivia Kemball | 9 | |||
Mackenzie Loureiro | 10 | |||
Brooklyn Olfert | 11 | |||
Abby Parsons | 11 | |||
Rowan Peterson | 10 | |||
Megan Schneider | 12 | |||
Meghan Stecher | 11 | |||
Erin Tormey | 9 | |||
Kaela Tormey | 12 | |||
Yanna Vlahos | 9 |