Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Rick Korman, Michael Reykdal
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 15, 2020
7:30pm
Swan Valley TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Feb 14, 2020
7:30pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Feb 9, 2020
1:45pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Feb 8, 2020
7:30pm
Neepawa TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2020
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Jan 31, 2020
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Jan 26, 2020
2:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersSandy BayV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2020
1:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2020
2:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Jan 5, 2020
2:30pm
Souris SabresvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
12:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2019
2:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 14, 2019
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2019
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesPiersonV BoysLeague
Dec 3, 2019
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 1, 2019
4:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Nov 15, 2019
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders7-9WawanesaV BoysLeague
Nov 13, 2019
8:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders2-4KillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2019
4:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsSouris Sabres8-0SourisV BoysLeague
Nov 8, 2019
8:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) Huskies7-4HamiotaV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2019
8:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders2-3KillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 3, 2019
7:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen9-2EnnsV BoysLeague
Oct 27, 2019
2:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-13KillarneyV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Wildcat Pre-Season TourneyOct 17–19, 2019
PCI Trojans Hockey Pre Season TournamentSep 27–28, 2019

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Slade Bartley125Center
Cayden Barwick1114Center
Dylan Brown1016Wing
Rylan Brown1015Wing
Keaton Cline1220Center
Connor Cory1210Defence
Kieran DeBacker1011Wing
Josh Gudnason1117Wing
Drew Hilhorst1121Defence
Anthony Kutny1222Wing
Carson Lockhart111Goalie
Garrett MacDonald103Defence
Aaron Mason1135Goalie
Parker Mayo1018Wing
Gage Nafziger1019Wing
russell outhwaite1012Defence
Colten Philips1030Goalie
Brennan Shule124Defence
William Simard107Wing