Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades REMP Renegades AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Nathan Lee, Derek Vandenberghe, Steve Vandenberghe
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 14, 2020
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesPiersonV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2020
7:30pm
Boissevain BroncosvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Feb 8, 2020
7:00pm
Souris SabresvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesPiersonV BoysLeague
Feb 7, 2020
7:30pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Feb 3, 2020
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Feb 1, 2020
7:30pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2020
7:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsWaskadaV BoysLeague
Jan 24, 2020
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsCarberryV BoysLeague
Jan 18, 2020
3:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2020
8:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Jan 5, 2020
5:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsKinsmenV BoysLeague
Dec 21, 2019
4:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsSouris SabresSourisV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
12:00pm
Virden BearsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2019
2:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2019
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesPiersonV BoysLeague
Dec 1, 2019
1:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsSwan Valley Tigers2-8Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Nov 30, 2019
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsDauphin Clippers1-7DauphinV BoysLeague
Nov 23, 2019
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades2-6RestonV BoysLeague
Nov 22, 2019
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades3-2ElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 17, 2019
3:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades3-5MelitaV BoysLeague
Nov 15, 2019
8:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBoissevain Broncos0-6BoissevainV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2019
7:15pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsNeepawa Tigers6-2NeepawaV BoysLeague
Nov 9, 2019
5:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades6-5MelitaV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Neepawa Tigers Slasher ShowdownOct 31, 2019 – Nov 2, 2019

Exhibition Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Dec 6, 2019
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage6-7RiversV Boys

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Nicholas Bajus11
Spencer Chapman10
Erik Forsyth12
Andrew Greig12
Blake Harmon10
Hunter Hiebert12
Noah Jacobson11
Shane McCannell11
Craig McConnell9
Connor Murray12
Rayden Murray11
Billy Patmore12
Brook-Lynn Rowand11
Drayton Shiner10
Tristen Shiner12
Jayce Soder12
Justin Taylor12
Dalton Ternovetsky9
Darius Ternovetsky10
Chase Tilbury12
Logan Toder12
Derek Vanbeselaere12
Michael Vanbeselaere10
Liam Vercaigne10