Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Trevor Lewis
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 14, 2020
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2020
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Feb 8, 2020
8:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 7, 2020
8:15pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2020
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 1, 2020
8:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 31, 2020
8:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2020
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 19, 2020
2:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Jan 16, 2020
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 11, 2020
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 10, 2020
8:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
12:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2019
4:00pm
Souris SabresvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2019
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2019
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsVirden BearsVirdenV BoysLeague
Dec 1, 2019
4:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Nov 29, 2019
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsHartneyV BoysLeague
Nov 23, 2019
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Nov 17, 2019
4:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) Badgers3-8Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2019
2:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsDauphin Clippers2-9DauphinV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2019
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen4-3WestobaV BoysLeague
Oct 27, 2019
1:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsSwan Valley Tigers1-14Swan RiverV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Neepawa Tigers Slasher ShowdownOct 31, 2019 – Nov 2, 2019

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Ashton Barnesky10
Nate Bray10
Carter Cook11
Ryan Donohoe10
Ashton Haney10
Ashten Hawtin10
Peyton Hawtin12
Dalyn Hunter10
Connor Lewis12
Alexander Maddess12
Dyllan Mollison12
Nathan Nowosad11
Cody Oertel11
Josh Simard11
Cole Stainer12
Jesse Szwaluk10
Brady Tataryn10
Wesley Webber12