J.H. BrunsAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
No Coaches
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2020 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-0 | Southdale | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2020 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-1 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2020 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-4 | Southdale | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 20, 2020 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westwood Warriors | 4-3 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2020 4:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-0 | Southdale | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 10, 2020 4:15pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-0 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 3, 2020 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-4 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2020 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-2 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2020 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-9 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2020 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-2 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2020 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westwood Warriors | 5-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2020 4:15pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 3-9 | Silverstone | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2019 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7-2 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2019 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 4-3 | Eric Coy | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2019 3:45pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-9 | MTS Iceplex - ACU Rink | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2019 4:15pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-3 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-5 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2019 3:15pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 1-8 | Eric Coy | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2019 4:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-2 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2019 4:05pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-7 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2019 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2019 4:05pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-7 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2019 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 4:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-0 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-6 | Gateway Red | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-5 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 3:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-2 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-3 | Varsity View | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Morden Thunder Hockey Tournament | Nov 15–16, 2019 | |
Husky Classic Boys | Oct 17–20, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Bauknecht | 11 | |||
Christopher Besant | 12 | |||
Cale Bisiak | 12 | |||
Lucas Derksen | 12 | |||
Dainon Espenell | 12 | |||
Matthew Goska | 10 | |||
Justin Joyal | 12 | |||
Bret Kreitz | 10 | |||
Levi Lang | 10 | |||
Jake Naaykens | 12 | |||
Macaul Nicholson | 12 | |||
Jackson Petkau | 12 | |||
Braeden Saindon | 12 | |||
Hendrik Schippers | 10 | |||
Riley Tackaberry | 10 | |||
cole Treffner | 11 | |||
James wallwin | 12 | |||
Parker White | 11 |