Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) Huskies AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Ryan Coughlan, Jerry Crampain
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 14, 2020
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 7, 2020
8:30pm
Virden BearsvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2020
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 1, 2020
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 31, 2020
8:30pm
Boissevain BroncosvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 19, 2020
5:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 18, 2020
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsDauphin ClippersDauphinV BoysLeague
Jan 17, 2020
8:30pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 11, 2020
4:15pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsSwan Valley TigersSwan RiverV BoysLeague
Jan 10, 2020
8:30pm
Souris SabresvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
11:00am
Major Pratt TrojansvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Dec 13, 2019
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Dec 7, 2019
7:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersSandy BayV BoysLeague
Dec 6, 2019
8:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2019
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsVirden BearsVirdenV BoysLeague
Nov 24, 2019
4:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2019
7:45pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 14, 2019
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen1-3WestobaV BoysLeague
Nov 12, 2019
8:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) Huskies4-2HamiotaV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2019
5:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings1-4KinsmenV BoysLeague
Nov 8, 2019
8:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) Huskies7-4HamiotaV BoysLeague
Oct 29, 2019
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-4RiversV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Exhibition Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 22, 2019
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-6RiversV Boys

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
David Aboud-McConnell10F
Cole Allan12F
Tyson Bone10F
Colt Brooks9AP
Cole Clark11F
Colin Crampain11D
Kyle Johns10F
Tyson Kawchuk11D
Garret Kent9AP
Rylan Kent11F
Scott Lane11D
John Lelond9AP
Rory McNabb11F
Tanner Mervin10F
Cale Murray12D
Layne Norrie12F
Kaden Rozdeba10F/D
Ryan Sheane10G
Kyler Sutherland10F
Foster Tolton12D
Jamie Waddell12F