McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Justin Thompson, Doug Timilick, Marc Hazlewood
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 2, 2020
1:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Feb 1, 2020
1:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2020
1:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 24, 2020
7:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 15, 2020
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Jan 13, 2020
7:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2020
1:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 11, 2020
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 5, 2020
1:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsSwan Valley TigersSwan RiverV BoysLeague
Jan 3, 2020
8:15pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 21, 2019
4:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsDauphin ClippersDauphinV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
1:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersSandy BayV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2019
7:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenEnnsV BoysLeague
Dec 14, 2019
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Dec 13, 2019
7:00pm
Souris SabresvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Dec 9, 2019
7:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 8, 2019
1:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Nov 25, 2019
7:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Nov 24, 2019
4:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesHamiotaV BoysLeague
Nov 17, 2019
3:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades3-5MelitaV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2019
9:45pm
Swan Valley TigersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers10-2McCrearyV BoysLeague
Nov 3, 2019
1:00pm
Virden BearsvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers8-5McCrearyV BoysLeague
Nov 1, 2019
7:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers5-2McCrearyV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Matthew Archambault12
Devon Benson12
Ryan Benson10
Kayden Caumartin10
Gavin Dayholos9
Jeff Gilmore10
Nelson Lepla11
Carson McMaster11
Braeden Miller10
Sheldon Mutch10
Drake Pahl10
Jean-Paul Pellitier11
Shayne Shure Froese10
Lucas Smith11
Chris Szewczyk10
Riley Zdan11