Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Darren Grasby
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 7, 2020
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2020
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Feb 2, 2020
7:15pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsNeepawa TigersNeepawaV BoysLeague
Jan 30, 2020
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsVirden BearsVirdenV BoysLeague
Jan 26, 2020
4:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsSouris SabresSourisV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2020
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsCarberryV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2020
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 19, 2020
5:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 18, 2020
3:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Jan 16, 2020
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin ClippersDauphinV BoysLeague
Jan 11, 2020
5:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
1:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2019
1:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 14, 2019
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 11, 2019
7:30pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Dec 9, 2019
7:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-5GrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 3, 2019
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-11RiversV BoysLeague
Nov 27, 2019
7:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders8-2Gilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Nov 25, 2019
7:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers2-6McCrearyV BoysLeague
Nov 23, 2019
2:15pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings2-3sportsplexV BoysLeague
Nov 17, 2019
3:15pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders1-2GrandviewV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2019
5:00pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders4-2RoblinV BoysLeague
Oct 25, 2019
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsSwan Valley Tigers3-7Swan RiverV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Christopher Cherneski92
Dylan Chewka127Forward
Kayson Dixon1124Defenceman
Garret Graham126Forward
Mitchell Grasby1130Goalie
Brooklyn Hramalak1018Defenceman
Brenden Kozak1210Forward
Lane Luhowy915Forward
Dawson Maxwell1214Forward
KC McDonald927Forward
Cole Myers1126Forward
Ian Odowichuk929
Grace Perchaluk1133Goalie
Kyler Rubeniuk123Defenceman
Brock Stoski129Defenceman
Ryan Tokar125Forward
Riley Turetsky1022Defenceman
Isaiah Weedon128Forward