Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Tanis Barrett, Al Trotz, Ken Morrice, Lawrence Parrott
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 14, 2020
7:15pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsNeepawa TigersNeepawaV BoysLeague
Feb 9, 2020
1:45pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Feb 7, 2020
8:15pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Feb 6, 2020
7:45pm
Boissevain BroncosvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2020
7:30pm
Souris SabresvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 24, 2020
8:15pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2020
8:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsVirden BearsVirdenV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2020
7:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenEnnsV BoysLeague
Jan 10, 2020
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsHartneyV BoysLeague
Jan 3, 2020
8:15pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
11:30am
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Dec 14, 2019
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsGlenboroV BoysLeague
Dec 13, 2019
7:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsDauphin ClippersDauphinV BoysLeague
Dec 5, 2019
7:45pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 1, 2019
3:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersGladstoneV BoysLeague
Nov 30, 2019
4:15pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsSwan Valley TigersSwan RiverV BoysLeague
Nov 29, 2019
8:15pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2019
7:45pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 17, 2019
3:15pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Nov 14, 2019
7:45pm
Neepawa TigersvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors6-4MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 9, 2019
5:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades6-5MelitaV BoysLeague
Nov 8, 2019
8:15pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors1-5MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Oct 26, 2019
2:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings2-5sportsplexV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Neepawa Tigers Slasher ShowdownOct 31, 2019 – Nov 2, 2019

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Jackson Bachewich9
Liam Bachewich1218
Graham Bailey1222
Erik Barrett1216
Lucas Beatty127
Ashton Burton1119
Blair Desiatnyk1111
Brady Ewasiuk10
Luke Gugin105
Cole Gunnarson10
Tanner Hanson11
Brooklyn Headley10
Carter Hedley1212
Daylan Hunter10
Owen Kingdon104
Victor Lamb1010
Modi Mazawasiciuna1020
Bryden McFarlane1114
Malik McKay1015
Konlyn Nemetchek129
Lucas Parrott128
Owen Riffel1021
Austin Taylor106
Jacob Wilman9
Samuel Wilman1117