Kildonan EastAAAA Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Kildonan East Reivers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Basketball 2019
School
Sport
Basketball
Coach
No Coaches
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 34-67 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2020 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 70-31 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 13, 2020 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 38-29 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 6, 2020 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 35-67 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 4, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 33-73 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 16, 2020 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 20-0 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 43-53 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 7, 2020 6:00am | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 36-46 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 17, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 26-68 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 10, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 56-35 | JV Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Buckeyes Classic Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament 2020 | Feb 7–8, 2020 | |
St. Mary's Academy Junior Varisty Basketball Tournament | Jan 23–25, 2020 | |
River East JV Girls Basketball Tournament | Jan 17–18, 2020 | |
Maples JV girls Basketball | Jan 10–11, 2020 | |
TEC VOC JV GIRLS | Dec 12–14, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lizzie Akot | 9 | |||
Katie Avison | 10 | |||
Callie Barbour | 9 | |||
Karissa Bleiken | 10 | |||
Muneet Brar | 10 | |||
Sumeet Brar | 10 | |||
Tatayana Gabriel | 10 | |||
Teagen Gabriel | 9 | |||
Sealom Hailemarion | 10 | |||
Catalyna Hamelin | 10 | |||
Deshrya Julian | 9 | |||
Ephone Laku | 10 | |||
Kansas Nasikapow | 10 | |||
Kyara Penner | 10 |