GlenlawnAAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Glenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019
School
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Mitch Catacutan, Russ Harder
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 5, 2020 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 62-73 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 3, 2020 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 61-83 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 25, 2020 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 51-56 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 20, 2020 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 55-63 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2020 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 56-80 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 11, 2020 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 55-111 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2020 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 59-53 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2020 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 64-68 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 21, 2020 8:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 79-66 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 53-66 | JV Boys | League |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type |
---|
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 9, 2020 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 67-77 | Lord Selkirk Regional | JV Boys | Playoff |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Provincial AAAA JV Boys Basketball Championships *CANCELLED* | Mar 12–17, 2020 | |
Junior HIT | Feb 21–22, 2020 | |
Nick Laping Memorial JV Basketball Tournament | Feb 14–15, 2020 | |
Glenlawn-Dakota Invitiational | Jan 16–18, 2020 | |
Raider Shootout | Jan 9–11, 2020 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Victory Aregbesola | 10 | |||
Irvin Bakhatiari | 10 | |||
Jackson Dunn | 10 | |||
Seifeddin El Bakri | 10 | |||
Marvelous Eze | 10 | |||
Hayden Kreitz | 10 | |||
Ty Lee | 10 | |||
Imran Mohamed | 10 | |||
Colton Poganiatz | 10 | |||
Abrar Rahman | 10 | |||
Lucas Sarkany | 10 | |||
Prasan Subedi | 10 |