Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Amber Tilbury, Derek Vandenberghe, Steve Vandenberghe, Kelly Wright
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2020/2021
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 27, 2021
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Feb 27, 2021
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Feb 20, 2021
7:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Feb 12, 2021
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2021
7:30pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Jan 30, 2021
7:45pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenKinsmenV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2021
7:30pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Jan 16, 2021
7:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 15, 2021
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Jan 9, 2021
7:45pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenKinsmenV BoysLeague
Jan 8, 2021
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Jan 6, 2021
7:30pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Jan 3, 2021
3:45pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Dec 19, 2020
4:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Dec 18, 2020
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Dec 13, 2020
2:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsHartneyV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2020
7:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Dec 5, 2020
4:15pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 4, 2020
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2020
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosSourisV BoysLeague
Nov 20, 2020
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Nov 15, 2020
3:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 14, 2020
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsHartneyV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2020
7:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2020
8:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Logan Brennand10Forward
Dylan Brown10Forward
Jace Brown10Defense
Riley Bugg10Forward
Spencer Chapman11Forward
Nairn Cooper9AP
RJ Dell9AP
Tyler Downey10Forward
Logan Flannery9AP
Derek Fletcher9AP
Lucas Fletcher10Forward
Blake Harmon11Forward
Jayden Leslie10Defense
Lance Loutitt10Forward
Craig McConnell10Forward
Trentin Rowand10Defense
Ethan Siemens10Forward
Colton Synder9AP
Logan Taylor9AP
Dalton Ternovetsky10Forward
Darius Ternovetsky11Defense
Michael Vanbeselaere11Forward
Liam Vercaigne11Defense
Joshua Warwaruk9Goalie AP
Will Yeomans9AP