Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) Broncos AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Al Hicks, Phillips
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2020/2021
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 6, 2021
2:30pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Feb 28, 2021
3:45pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Feb 21, 2021
3:45pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Feb 15, 2021
4:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Feb 14, 2021
1:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Jan 30, 2021
4:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosSourisV BoysLeague
Jan 24, 2021
1:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Jan 23, 2021
7:30pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosSourisV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2021
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Jan 16, 2021
3:30pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Jan 10, 2021
6:15pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenEnnsV BoysLeague
Jan 8, 2021
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 18, 2020
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2020
7:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Dec 11, 2020
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 5, 2020
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Nov 29, 2020
1:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 27, 2020
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2020
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosSourisV BoysLeague
Nov 20, 2020
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Nov 13, 2020
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineV BoysLeague
Nov 8, 2020
4:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosSourisV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2020
7:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2020
8:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Hunter Arde118Forwards5.10
Drew Barlay1113Forwards5.10
Kolten Barwick1015Forwards5.10
Dawson Carlisle1231Goalie6.01
Colton Challner1072Goalie5.10
Zack Challner121Goalie6.00
Tristen Couling1210Forwards5.11
Nicholas Dornian1017Forward5.11
Zach Edmunds1116Forward5.10
Karsyn Fluker129Forward5.11
Austin Gordon117Forward5.11
Conner Graham928Forward5.10
Cooper Hammond1111Defence5.10
Zackary Janz1221Defence6.00
Noah Landry-Svetec113Forward5.11
Carter Maurice1222Defence6.00
Shaine Murphy1119Forward5.11
Tyler Robertson912Defence5.10
Garnett Speers125Defence5.11
John Stewart1218Forward5.11
Scott Stewart126Defence6.01
Tristen Tichit1220Forward5.11
Donovan Troke114Defence6.01