Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Greg Forsythe, Rick Korman, Michael Reykdal
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2020/2021
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 7, 2021
3:45pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Feb 21, 2021
1:30pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Feb 20, 2021
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Feb 13, 2021
8:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Feb 6, 2021
7:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2021
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Jan 29, 2021
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2021
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Jan 17, 2021
3:45pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Jan 9, 2021
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Jan 8, 2021
8:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2021
7:45pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenEnnsV BoysLeague
Dec 19, 2020
4:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Dec 18, 2020
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 6, 2020
2:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Dec 5, 2020
4:15pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 4, 2020
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Nov 29, 2020
1:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 27, 2020
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersKillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 22, 2020
2:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsWaskadaV BoysLeague
Nov 20, 2020
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Nov 15, 2020
3:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2020
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders4-3WawanesaV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2020
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts6-4DeloraineV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Cayden Barwick1214
Dylan Brown1116
Rylan Brown1115
Kieran DeBacker1111
Riley Dyck128
Myles Ganske1030
Payton Gaywish1222
Josh Gudnason1217
Logan Gudnason1020
Mac Heide1019
Carson Lockhart121
Aaron Mason1235
Parker Mayo1118
Sam Melnychuk102
Gage Nafziger1127
Kyle O'Connor1021
Owen Outhwaite124
russell outhwaite1112