Rams Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 7–8, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Taryn Luhowy
Contact Name
Taryn Luhowy
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Ste. Rose Celtics | Ashern Cobras | Boissevain Broncos | Rivers Rams | Cartwright Cougars | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ste. Rose Celtics | 19-25, 14-25 | 7-25, 9-25 | 9-25, 25-13, 8-15 | 9-25, 20-25 | 23-25, 25-17, 12-15 | 0-5 | 6 | |
Ashern Cobras | 25-19, 25-14 | 12-25, 19-25 | 25-22, 27-25 | 25-22, 19-25, 16-17 | 25-0, 25-13 | 3-2 | 3 | |
Boissevain Broncos | 25-7, 25-9 | 25-12, 25-19 | 25-20, 23-25, 15-13 | 25-17, 27-26 | 25-7, 22-25, 15-5 | 5-0 | 1 | |
Rivers Rams | 25-9, 13-25, 15-8 | 22-25, 25-27 | 20-25, 25-23, 13-15 | 25-13, 18-25, 10-15 | 25-14, 25-19 | 2-3 | 4 | |
Cartwright Cougars | 25-9, 25-20 | 22-25, 25-19, 17-16 | 17-25, 26-27 | 13-25, 25-18, 15-10 | 25-19, 25-22 | 4-1 | 2 | |
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-23, 17-25, 15-12 | 0-25, 13-25 | 7-25, 25-22, 5-15 | 14-25, 19-25 | 19-25, 22-25 | 1-4 | 5 |
Pool 2 | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Erickson Eagles | Neepawa Tigers | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | Virden Bears | Rosenort Redhawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-19, 25-22 | 25-16, 16-25, 16-14 | 23-25, 25-19, 15-12 | 25-23, 15-25, 10-15 | 15-25, 25-10, 15-10 | 4-1 | 2 | |
Erickson Eagles | 19-25, 22-25 | 26-24, 25-23 | 25-13, 25-19 | 25-23, 19-25, 7-15 | 16-25, 25-16, 16-14 | 3-2 | 3 | |
Neepawa Tigers | 16-25, 25-16, 14-16 | 24-26, 23-25 | 25-10, 26-24 | 19-25, 13-25 | 23-25, 25-17, 13-15 | 1-4 | 5 | |
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-23, 19-25, 12-15 | 13-25, 19-25 | 10-25, 24-26 | 16-25, 15-25 | 11-25, 25-20, 13-15 | 0-5 | 6 | |
Virden Bears | 23-25, 25-15, 15-10 | 23-25, 25-19, 15-7 | 25-19, 25-13 | 25-16, 25-15 | 25-20, 25-18 | 5-0 | 1 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-15, 10-25, 10-15 | 25-16, 16-25, 14-16 | 25-23, 17-25, 15-13 | 25-11, 20-25, 15-13 | 20-25, 18-25 | 2-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Gilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Ste. Rose Celtics Volleyball 2016Ashern Cobras Volleyball 2017Erickson Eagles Volleyball 2016Neepawa Tigers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Boissevain Broncos A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Rivers Rams A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Cartwright Cougars Volleyball 2018Oscar Lathlin Wolverines Volleyball 2018Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds Volleyball 2018Virden Bears Volleyball 2018Rosenort Redhawks Volleyball 2013
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Cartwright Cougars | 8-25, 25-21, 10-15 | Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-23, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Cartwright Cougars | 25-27, 17-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Ashern Cobras | 22-25, 25-10, 14-16 | Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Cartwright Cougars | vs | Erickson Eagles | 13-25, 25-22, 4-15 | Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-17, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-12, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 27-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Erickson Eagles | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | V Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 7-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Rivers Rams | 9-25, 25-13, 8-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Cartwright Cougars | 9-25, 20-25 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 23-25, 25-17, 12-15 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 12-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-22, 27-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Cartwright Cougars | 25-22, 19-25, 16-17 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-0, 25-13 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-20, 23-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Cartwright Cougars | 25-17, 27-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-7, 22-25, 15-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Cartwright Cougars | 25-13, 18-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-14, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Cartwright Cougars | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-19, 25-22 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Ashern Cobras | 19-25, 14-25 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-16, 16-25, 16-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 23-25, 25-19, 15-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Virden Bears | 25-23, 15-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 15-25, 25-10, 15-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Erickson Eagles | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 26-24, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Erickson Eagles | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-13, 25-19 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Erickson Eagles | vs | Virden Bears | 25-23, 19-25, 7-15 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Erickson Eagles | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 25-16, 16-14 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-10, 26-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 19-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 23-25, 25-17, 13-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Virden Bears | 16-25, 15-25 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 11-25, 25-20, 13-15 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-20, 25-18 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-19, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |