MBCI JV Boys Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Ian Livingston
Contact Name
Ian Livingston
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Linden Christian Wings | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Westwood Warriors | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Lord Selkirk Royals | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linden Christian Wings | 25-10, 25-13 | 25-5, 25-14 | 25-8, 24-26 | 25-19, 25-18 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 10-25, 13-25 | 27-25, 25-17 | 25-17, 16-25 | 8-25, 11-25 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Westwood Warriors | 5-25, 14-25 | 25-27, 17-25 | 16-25, 24-26 | 8-25, 11-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8-25, 26-24 | 17-25, 25-16 | 25-16, 26-24 | 14-25, 16-25 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 18-25 | 25-8, 25-11 | 25-8, 25-11 | 25-14, 25-16 | 3-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Fort Richmond Centurions | River East Kodiaks | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Steinbach Regional Sabres | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-17, 25-10 | 25-16, 25-13 | 21-25, 25-21 | 19-25, 25-18 | 3-0 | 2 | |
River East Kodiaks | 17-25, 10-25 | 18-25, 25-23 | 20-25, 9-25 | 20-25, 18-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 16-25, 13-25 | 25-18, 23-25 | 12-25, 18-25 | 5-25, 16-25 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-21, 21-25 | 25-20, 25-9 | 25-12, 25-18 | 25-11, 25-23 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-19, 18-25 | 25-20, 25-18 | 25-5, 25-16 | 11-25, 23-25 | 2-2 | 3 |
Pool 3 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Sisler Spartans JV Boys Volleyball | J.H. Bruns Broncos | Garden City Gophers | Glenlawn Lions | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-25, 20-25 | 25-19, 25-17 | 20-25, 23-25 | 17-25, 25-16 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Sisler Spartans JV Boys Volleyball | 25-12, 25-20 | 25-11, 25-8 | 22-25, 20-25 | 25-17, 25-22 | 3-1 | 2 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-25, 17-25 | 11-25, 8-25 | 5-25, 15-25 | 26-27, 12-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Garden City Gophers | 25-20, 25-23 | 25-22, 25-20 | 25-5, 25-15 | 25-18, 18-25 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 16-25 | 17-25, 22-25 | 27-26, 25-12 | 18-25, 25-18 | 1-2 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Dakota Lancers | Oak Park Raiders | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Hawks JV Boy Volleyball | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 10-25, 17-25 | 25-22, 21-25 | 15-25, 19-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-10, 25-17 | 25-17, 25-9 | 20-25, 25-9 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 22-25, 25-21 | 17-25, 9-25 | 8-25, 16-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Hawks JV Boy Volleyball | 25-15, 25-19 | 25-20, 9-25 | 25-8, 25-16 | 2-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Linden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Sisler Spartans JV Boys Volleyball AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Westwood Warriors AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Northlands Parkway Nighthawks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Garden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Steinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Dakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Glenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Oak Park Raiders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Mennonite Brethren Hawks Hawks JV Boy Volleyball AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-14, 25-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-15, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 14-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Garden City Gophers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-15, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 13-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-14, 25-19 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 24-26 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 19-25, 25-12, 15-7 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-13, 27-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-21, 21-25, 15-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-17, 26-24 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-21, 30-28 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-6, 25-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-12, 25-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 20-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 9-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 18-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 19-25, 25-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 21-25, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-16, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-17, 25-10 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-10, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Westwood Warriors | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 16-25, 24-26 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-17, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 27-25, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-19, 25-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-8, 24-26 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-5, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 8-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 25-9 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 25-9 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 15-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-22, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Dakota Lancers | 10-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-18, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 26-27, 12-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 5-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 22-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-11, 25-8 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 20-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-19, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sisler Spartans | 12-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-11, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Garden City Gophers | 5-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |