DMCI Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 27–29, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Morgan Cheyne
Contact Name
Morgan Cheyne
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | West Kildonan Wolverines | Transcona Titans | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-14, 25-11 | 25-9, 24-26 | 16-25, 15-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
West Kildonan Wolverines | 14-25, 11-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 10-25, 9-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Transcona Titans | 9-25, 26-24 | 25-18, 25-17 | 16-25, 9-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-16, 25-15 | 25-10, 25-9 | 25-16, 25-9 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Linden Christian Wings | Murdoch MacKay | Glenlawn Lions | Sisler Spartans Varsity Boys Volleyball | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linden Christian Wings | 25-27, 16-25 | 25-11, 25-14 | 25-19, 25-17 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Murdoch MacKay | 27-25, 25-16 | 25-21, 25-23 | 25-19, 25-21 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 11-25, 14-25 | 21-25, 23-25 | 22-25, 20-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Sisler Spartans Varsity Boys Volleyball | 19-25, 17-25 | 19-25, 21-25 | 25-22, 25-20 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 3 | Fort Richmond Centurions | J.H. Bruns Broncos | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Maples | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-14, 24-26 | 17-25, 15-25 | 25-20, 25-8 | 2-1 | 2 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 14-25, 26-24 | 17-25, 12-25 | 24-26, 26-24 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-17, 25-15 | 25-17, 25-12 | 25-9, 25-15 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Maples | 20-25, 8-25 | 26-24, 24-26 | 9-25, 15-25 | 0-2 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Kelvin Clippers | Grant Park Pirates Varsity Boys Vollebyall | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-13, 23-25 | 25-16, 25-19 | 25-19, 25-23 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 13-25, 25-23 | 23-25, 25-16 | 25-20, 25-21 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 16-25, 19-25 | 25-23, 16-25 | 14-25, 21-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Grant Park Pirates Varsity Boys Vollebyall | 19-25, 23-25 | 20-25, 21-25 | 25-14, 25-21 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 5 | River East Kodiaks | Sanford Sabres Sabres | Dakota Lancers | Tec Voc Hornets | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Kodiaks | 25-22, 25-9 | 19-25, 12-25 | 19-25, 25-23 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Sanford Sabres Sabres | 22-25, 9-25 | 7-25, 13-25 | 4-25, 21-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-19, 25-12 | 25-7, 25-13 | 25-14, 25-11 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Tec Voc Hornets | 25-19, 23-25 | 25-4, 25-21 | 14-25, 11-25 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 6 | Niverville Panthers | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Garden City Gophers | Oak Park Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niverville Panthers | 25-20, 25-16 | 25-23, 8-25 | 25-17, 24-26 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 20-25, 16-25 | 13-25, 20-25 | 25-17, 25-17 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Garden City Gophers | 23-25, 25-8 | 25-13, 25-20 | 25-15, 25-14 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 17-25, 26-24 | 17-25, 17-25 | 15-25, 14-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Linden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018River East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Niverville Panthers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Northlands Parkway Nighthawks AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Sanford Sabres Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Murdoch MacKay AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Steinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018West Kildonan Wolverines AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Transcona Titans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Maples AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Kelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Sisler Spartans Varsity Boys Volleyball AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Grant Park Pirates Varsity Boys Vollebyall AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Tec Voc Hornets AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Oak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 21-25, 25-23, 11-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-18, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 17-25, 25-20, 6-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 16-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 21-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 15-25, 24-26 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 22-25, 25-16, 15-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-14, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 14-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-19, 13-25, 13-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 27-25, 21-25, 15-12 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Niverville Panthers | 19-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-23, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-21, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 28-26, 15-25, 10-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-23, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 23-25, 25-20, 8-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Maples | 18-25, 25-20, 15-9 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-20, 25-23 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 17-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 24-26, 20-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-22, 25-17 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 20-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 20-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-22, 18-25, 8-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-27, 20-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Maples | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-23, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-9, 21-25, 15-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-25, 8-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Maples | 25-9, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Maples | 24-26, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Maples | 25-20, 25-8 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-14, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sisler Spartans | 22-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-19, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-14, 25-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-19, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-11, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-27, 16-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 16-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 10-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 18-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 16-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-9, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-21, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Garden City Gophers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-15, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Garden City Gophers | 13-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-23, 8-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-20, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-14, 25-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 4-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-13, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 19-25, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 19-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-22, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 14-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-20, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 23-25, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-19, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-16, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |