Deloraine Varsity Girls Volleyball

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 14–15, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Deanna Revet, Julie Maynard
Contact Name
Julie Maynard
Contact Phone

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Hamiota HuskiesElm Creek CobrasSt. Paul's (Elie) BaronsDeloraine ColtsMelita MaraudersW-LRank
Hamiota Huskies22-25, 23-2518-25, 14-2519-25, 17-2514-25, 21-250-45
Elm Creek Cobras25-22, 25-2322-25, 13-2518-25, 25-1725-19, 17-251-34
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons25-18, 25-1425-22, 25-1320-25, 19-2528-30, 22-252-23
Deloraine Colts25-19, 25-1725-18, 17-2525-20, 25-1926-24, 22-253-12
Melita Marauders25-14, 25-2119-25, 25-1730-28, 25-2224-26, 25-224-01
Pool 2
Boissevain BroncosGlenboro PanthersSouris SabresHartney HornetsKillarney RaidersW-LRank
Boissevain Broncos25-8, 25-1825-10, 25-1425-21, 25-825-22, 25-144-01
Glenboro Panthers8-25, 18-259-25, 19-2513-25, 19-2510-25, 18-250-45
Souris Sabres10-25, 14-2525-9, 25-1925-15, 23-2518-25, 9-251-34
Hartney Hornets21-25, 8-2525-13, 25-1915-25, 25-2311-25, 14-252-23
Killarney Raiders22-25, 14-2525-10, 25-1825-18, 25-925-11, 25-143-12

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Sep 15, 2018
5:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons25-13, 25-17V GirlsBracket
Sep 15, 2018
1:00pm
Killarney RaidersvsSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons23-25, 19-25V GirlsBracket
Sep 15, 2018
12:00pm
Hartney HornetsvsMelita Marauders10-25, 25-17, 11-15V GirlsBracket
Sep 15, 2018
12:00pm
Souris SabresvsDeloraine Colts25-18, 18-25, 11-15V GirlsBracket
Sep 15, 2018
11:00am
Boissevain BroncosvsElm Creek Cobras25-17, 25-13V GirlsBracket
Not SetHamiota HuskiesvsGlenboro Panthers25-16, 24-26, 25-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetDeloraine ColtsvsMelita Marauders19-25, 25-23, 15-7V GirlsBracket
Not SetElm Creek CobrasvsKillarney Raiders19-25, 17-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetMelita MaraudersvsSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons25-20, 18-25, 8-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetHartney HornetsvsKillarney Raiders17-25, 25-16, 6-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetBoissevain BroncosvsDeloraine Colts25-19, 21-25, 15-5V GirlsBracket
Not SetElm Creek CobrasvsSouris Sabres25-20, 32-34, 16-14V GirlsBracket
Sep 15, 2018
10:00am
Boissevain BroncosvsKillarney Raiders25-22, 25-14V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 15, 2018
10:00am
St. Paul's (Elie) BaronsvsMelita Marauders28-30, 22-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 15, 2018
9:00am
Glenboro PanthersvsHartney Hornets13-25, 19-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 15, 2018
9:00am
Hamiota HuskiesvsDeloraine Colts19-25, 17-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
6:00pm
Elm Creek CobrasvsSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons22-25, 13-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
6:00pm
Souris SabresvsKillarney Raiders18-25, 9-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
5:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsGlenboro Panthers25-8, 25-18V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
5:00pm
Hamiota HuskiesvsMelita Marauders14-25, 21-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
4:00pm
Elm Creek CobrasvsDeloraine Colts18-25, 25-17V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
4:00pm
Souris SabresvsHartney Hornets25-15, 23-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
3:00pm
Hamiota HuskiesvsSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons18-25, 14-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
3:00pm
Glenboro PanthersvsKillarney Raiders10-25, 18-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
2:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsHartney Hornets25-21, 25-8V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
2:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsSouris Sabres25-10, 25-14V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
2:00pm
Elm Creek CobrasvsMelita Marauders25-19, 17-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
1:00pm
St. Paul's (Elie) BaronsvsDeloraine Colts20-25, 19-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
1:00pm
Hartney HornetsvsKillarney Raiders11-25, 14-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
12:00pm
Glenboro PanthersvsSouris Sabres9-25, 19-25V GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2018
12:00pm
Hamiota HuskiesvsElm Creek Cobras22-25, 23-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetDeloraine ColtsvsMelita Marauders26-24, 22-25V GirlsRound Robin