Barons JV Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Brian McKenty
Contact Name
Ryan Swan
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
8 team 2 pools of 4 round robin. All teams get at least 2 games on Saturday. Rouind robin games are 2 sets to 25 cap at 27. Playoff games are best of 3, third set to 15 no cap. Entry fee $200. Please make cheque payable to Ecole Edward Schreyer School. 85 Fifth St. S., Beausejour, MB, R0E 0C0. 204-268-2423.
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Stonewall Rams | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Edward Schreyer Barons | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonewall Rams | 21-25, 10-25 | 19-25, 21-25 | 19-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-21, 25-10 | 17-25, 15-25 | 10-25, 21-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-19, 25-21 | 25-17, 25-15 | 18-25, 17-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-19, 25-15 | 25-10, 25-21 | 25-18, 25-17 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | Faith Academy Lightning | Ste. Anne Lynx | Killarney Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 16-25, 25-13 | 25-18, 25-16 | 25-20, 16-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Faith Academy Lightning | 25-16, 13-25 | 25-17, 23-25 | 20-25, 20-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx | 18-25, 16-25 | 17-25, 25-23 | 8-25, 17-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 25-16 | 25-20, 25-20 | 25-8, 25-17 | 3-0 | 1 |
Bracket
St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Faith Academy Lightning AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Ste. Anne Lynx AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Stonewall Rams AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Killarney Raiders AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Léo-Rémillard Renards AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Edward Schreyer Barons AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Louis-Riel Voyageurs AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2018 3:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 12-25, 22-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 2:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-23, 11-25, 17-15 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 1:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Stonewall Rams | 20-25, 20-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 1:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-27, 26-24, 16-14 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 12:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-23, 18-25, 15-7 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 12:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 14-25, 18-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 11:00am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-4, 25-10 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 11:00am | Stonewall Rams | vs | Killarney Raiders | 15-25, 23-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 10:00am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 26-24, 18-25, 15-12 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2018 10:00am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-14, 25-22 | EESS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2018 8:10pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 20-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 8:10pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 17-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2018 7:20pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-18, 25-16 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 7:20pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 19-25, 15-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 7:20pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 21-25, 10-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Killarney Raiders | 8-25, 17-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 5:40pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 16-25, 25-13 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 5:40pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 18-25, 17-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 4:50pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-20, 16-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 4:50pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 10-25, 21-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 4:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-17, 23-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2018 4:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 19-25, 21-25 | EESS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |