Spartan DIG 2018 Boys
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 2–3, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Don Thomson
Contact Name
Don Thomson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Congratulations to Crocus Plains on winning our 2018 Spartan DIG Championship!
Tournament All Stars: Tournament MVP:
Isaac Fast- Westgate Wings Liam Kristjanson- Crocus Plains
Justin Amell- Linden Christian
Ryden Hargraeves- Crocus Plains
Nathan Rempel-Niverville Panthers
Josh Limpright- Niverville Panthes
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Swan Valley Tigers | Neelin Spartans | John Taylor Pipers | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swan Valley Tigers | 8-25, 12-25 | 14-25, 18-25 | 25-18, 25-15 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-8, 25-12 | 24-26, 24-26 | 25-20, 25-20 | 4-2 | 2 | |
John Taylor Pipers | 25-14, 25-18 | 26-24, 26-24 | 25-18, 25-20 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 15-25 | 20-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 20-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Linden Christian Wings | Dauphin Clippers | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linden Christian Wings | 25-16, 25-23 | 25-12, 25-15 | 25-12, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 16-25, 23-25 | 25-23, 25-23 | 25-15, 25-8 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 12-25, 15-25 | 23-25, 23-25 | 25-21, 25-20 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 12-25, 14-25 | 15-25, 8-25 | 21-25, 20-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Green Valley Pirates | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Rosenort Redhawks | Gilbert Plains Trojans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green Valley Pirates | 25-19, 25-22 | 25-16, 25-13 | 25-17, 25-4 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 19-25, 22-25 | 25-20, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-20 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 13-25 | 20-25, 20-25 | 26-24, 25-17 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 17-25, 4-25 | 12-25, 20-25 | 24-26, 17-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Portage Collegiate Trojans | Hamiota Huskies | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | St. Thomas, ON | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portage Collegiate Trojans | 20-25, 26-24 | 25-17, 25-19 | 25-20, 20-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Hamiota Huskies | 25-20, 24-26 | 8-25, 25-13 | 26-24, 25-18 | 4-2 | 1 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 17-25, 19-25 | 25-8, 13-25 | 22-25, 25-14 | 2-4 | 3 | |
St. Thomas, ON | 20-25, 25-20 | 24-26, 18-25 | 25-22, 14-25 | 2-4 | 4 |
Pool 5 | Niverville Panthers | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | Virden Bears | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niverville Panthers | 25-23, 27-25, 25-17 | 25-15, 25-17 | 25-23 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 23-25, 25-27, 17-25 | 25-13, 25-9 | 2-3 | 2 | ||
Virden Bears | 15-25, 17-25 | 13-25, 9-25 | 0-4 | 4 | ||
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 23-25 | 0-1 | 3 |
Pool 6 | Major Pratt Trojans | Souris Sabres | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys Black Red and White | Carberry Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans | 25-23, 25-12 | 20-25, 25-14 | 25-13, 25-13 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Souris Sabres | 23-25, 12-25 | 17-25, 21-25 | 22-25, 25-18 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys Black Red and White | 25-20, 14-25 | 25-17, 25-21 | 25-13, 25-21 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Carberry Cougars | 13-25, 13-25 | 25-22, 18-25 | 13-25, 21-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 7 | Glenboro Panthers | Melita Marauders | Elton Sabres | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings 9's | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glenboro Panthers | 25-23, 25-23 | 22-25, 25-20 | 25-22, 25-13 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Melita Marauders | 23-25, 23-25 | 18-25, 19-25 | 25-18, 25-19 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Elton Sabres | 25-22, 20-25 | 25-18, 25-19 | 25-14, 25-19 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings 9's | 22-25, 13-25 | 18-25, 19-25 | 14-25, 19-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 8 | Landmark 96ers | Sanford Sabres Sabres | W.C. Miller Aces | Westgate Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landmark 96ers | 25-13, 25-15 | 20-25, 25-15 | 11-25, 17-25 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres Sabres | 13-25, 15-25 | 10-25, 10-25 | 11-25, 9-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-20, 15-25 | 25-10, 25-10 | 18-25, 14-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-11, 25-17 | 25-11, 25-9 | 25-18, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Portage Collegiate Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Linden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Hamiota Huskies A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Landmark 96ers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Swan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Major Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Green Valley Pirates AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Niverville Panthers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Dauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Glenboro Panthers A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Steinbach Christian School Flames AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Rosenort Redhawks A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Melita Marauders A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Sanford Sabres Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018W.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Souris Sabres AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys Black Red and White AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Carberry Cougars AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Elton Sabres A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Margaret Barbour Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Louis-Riel Voyageurs AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Westgate Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018John Taylor Pipers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Crocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Neelin Spartans AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Virden Bears AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Gilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings 9's AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2018St. Thomas, ON Volleyball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-22, 26-24 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 19-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-18, 25-20 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-21, 25-22 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-22, 17-25, 15-12 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 23-25, 25-23, 15-9 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 18-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-19, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Niverville Panthers | 19-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-12, 19-25, 15-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Elton Sabres | 15-25, 25-8, 15-9 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-18, 28-26 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Westgate Wings | 19-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 31-29, 21-25, 13-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 13-25, 26-28 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-20, 25-20 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-18, 25-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 24-26, 15-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Westgate Wings | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-15, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-20, 22-25, 15-12 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-15, 18-25, 12-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 19-25, 24-26 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. Thomas, ON | 12-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Thomas, ON | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-19, 25-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 15-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Carberry Cougars | 15-25, 25-20, 6-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Thomas, ON | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-16, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Sanford Sabres | 22-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 15-25, 14-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 16-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-19, 17-25, 9-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-11, 25-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-11, 25-8 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-15, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 27-25, 25-25, 15-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Carberry Cougars | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 18-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-15, 25-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-13, 26-24 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Thomas, ON | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-23, 18-25, 5-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-19, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 20-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | St. Thomas, ON | 22-25, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hamiota Huskies | vs | St. Thomas, ON | 26-24, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 8-25, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | St. Thomas, ON | 25-20, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 25-17, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 20-25, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 26-24, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-12, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-20, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-17, 25-4 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-16, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 8-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-21, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-15, 25-8 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-23, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-12, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-12, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-16, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-18, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 24-26, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-18, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 14-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-19, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Westgate Wings | 18-25, 14-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 11-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 10-25, 10-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Westgate Wings | 11-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 20-25, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-13, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-14, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-18, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Elton Sabres | 18-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-22, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Elton Sabres | 22-25, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-23, 27-25, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-13, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Carberry Cougars | 22-25, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 17-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-13, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-23, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Virden Bears | 25-13, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-23, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |