BSSI 2018
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Dec 13–15, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Don Thomson
Contact Name
Don Thomson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Tri Star Divison All Stars | Victoria Inn Division All Stars | |||||
Jayden Engel - Vincent Massey | Isaiah Letander - Kelvin | |||||
Tristian Cordeiro - portage | Chrstain Aye - Dakota | |||||
John Walsh - Portage | Marcus Foreman - Dakota | |||||
Evan Nachtigall - neelin | Donald Stewart - Vincent Massey wpg | |||||
Logan Schreyer - Sanford | ||||||
MVP | MVP | |||||
TZ Zerihun - vincent Massey | Kyler Filewich - Vincent Massey wpg |
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Glenlawn Lions | Fort Frances Muskie | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 43-90 | 90-63 | 86-46 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 90-43 | 75-44 | 109-32 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 63-90 | 44-75 | 78-53 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Fort Frances Muskie | 46-86 | 32-109 | 53-78 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Kelvin Clippers | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Winston Knoll, Regina | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 86-93 | 78-72 | 55-47 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 93-86 | 80-64 | 64-56 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 72-78 | 64-80 | 81-95 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Winston Knoll, Regina | 47-55 | 56-64 | 95-81 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 3 | Dakota Lancers | Maples | John Taylor Pipers | Yorkton, Sask. | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 69-55 | 91-80 | 105-62 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Maples | 55-69 | 102-80 | 111-72 | 2-1 | 2 | |
John Taylor Pipers | 80-91 | 80-102 | 102-82 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Yorkton, Sask. | 62-105 | 72-111 | 82-102 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 4 | St. John's Tigers | Oak Park Raiders | Garden City Gophers | Campbell Collegiate , Regina | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. John's Tigers | 97-84 | 60-110 | 67-64 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 84-97 | 58-52 | 90-56 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Garden City Gophers | 110-60 | 52-58 | 83-50 | 2-1 | 1 | |
Campbell Collegiate , Regina | 64-67 | 56-90 | 50-83 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 5 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Calvin Christian Eagles | Neepawa Tigers | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 69-50 | 78-42 | 53-73 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Calvin Christian Eagles | 50-69 | 80-77 | 55-68 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Neepawa Tigers | 42-78 | 77-80 | 73-88 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Neelin Spartans | 73-53 | 68-55 | 88-73 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 6 | Treherne Tigers | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity boys basketball | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Treherne Tigers | 49-93 | 59-57 | 70-58 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 93-49 | 82-50 | 91-33 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 57-59 | 50-82 | 57-80 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity boys basketball | 58-70 | 33-91 | 80-57 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 7 | Lord Selkirk Royals | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | Sanford Sabres | Estevan, Sask. | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Selkirk Royals | 61-39 | 41-54 | 59-85 | 1-2 | 3 | |
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 39-61 | 55-82 | 53-94 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Sanford Sabres | 54-41 | 82-55 | 73-71 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Estevan, Sask. | 85-59 | 94-53 | 71-73 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 8 | Swan Valley Tigers | Portage Collegiate Trojans | St. Norbert Celtics | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swan Valley Tigers | 30-62 | 50-78 | 48-56 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Portage Collegiate Trojans | 62-30 | 62-55 | 77-60 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 78-50 | 55-62 | 66-54 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 56-48 | 60-77 | 54-66 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Treherne Tigers A Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Swan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018St. John's Tigers AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Northlands Parkway Nighthawks AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Steinbach Christian School Flames AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Sanford Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Sturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Portage Collegiate Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018St. Norbert Celtics AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Kelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Steinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Neepawa Tigers AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Maples AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Oak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018John Taylor Pipers AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Fort Frances Muskie Basketball 2018Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Yorkton, Sask. Basketball 2018Estevan, Sask. Basketball 2018Campbell Collegiate , Regina Basketball 2018Winston Knoll, Regina Basketball 2018Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity boys basketball AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Crocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 15, 2018 7:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 110-86 | Neelin | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 67-79 | Massey | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 5:10pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 65-79 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 5:10pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 61-79 | Massey | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 5:10pm | Campbell Collegiate , Regina | vs | Yorkton, Sask. | 71-80 | BU | Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 5:10pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 91-55 | Neelin | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 62-59 | crocus | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 3:20pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 50-52 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 3:20pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Winston Knoll, Regina | 83-81 | Massey | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 3:20pm | Estevan, Sask. | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 91-51 | Neelin | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 1:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 83-87 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 1:30pm | Fort Frances Muskie | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 71-84 | crocus | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 1:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Neelin Spartans | 68-51 | Massey | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 1:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 58-64 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 1:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 65-53 | Neelin | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 11:40am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 110-49 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 11:40am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. John's Tigers | 97-84 | Neelin | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 11:40am | Winston Knoll, Regina | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 60-77 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 11:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 62-70 | crocus | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 9:50am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Sanford Sabres | 69-65 | Vincent Massey High School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 9:50am | Treherne Tigers | vs | Estevan, Sask. | 52-79 | crocus | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 9:40am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Neelin Spartans | 87-74 | Neelin | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 8:00am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 79-64 | crocus | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 8:00am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 44-59 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 8:00am | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 52-58 | Massey | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 8:00am | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 57-53 | Neelin | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 3:20am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 40-26 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 8:00am | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 44-65 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 15, 2018 9:50am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Yorkton, Sask. | 66-74 | BU | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 15, 2018 9:50am | Fort Frances Muskie | vs | Campbell Collegiate , Regina | 34-84 | BU | Boys | Bracket | ||
Not Set | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Maples | 76-74 | Massey | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | V Boys | Bracket | ||||
Dec 14, 2019 9:00am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 82-50 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2019 9:00am | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Neelin Spartans | 53-73 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Dec 14, 2018 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 43-90 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 7:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Yorkton, Sask. | 102-82 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 7:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Estevan, Sask. | 73-71 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 5:45pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Winston Knoll, Regina | 81-95 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 5:45pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 62-55 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 5:45pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 58-52 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 5:45pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 61-39 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Neelin Spartans | 55-68 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 57-80 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 78-42 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Maples | 69-55 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 86-93 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 2:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 75-44 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 2:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Fort Frances Muskie | 86-46 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 2:15pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 49-93 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 12:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Campbell Collegiate , Regina | 83-50 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 12:30pm | Maples | vs | Yorkton, Sask. | 111-72 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 12:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 91-80 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 12:30pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 30-62 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 12:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 80-64 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:45am | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 80-77 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:45am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sanford Sabres | 41-54 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:45am | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Estevan, Sask. | 53-94 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:30am | St. John's Tigers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 97-84 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:30am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Winston Knoll, Regina | 55-47 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 9:00am | Treherne Tigers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 70-58 | BU | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 14, 2018 9:00am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 66-54 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 7:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Campbell Collegiate , Regina | 90-56 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 7:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Fort Frances Muskie | 109-32 | neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 7:30pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 50-78 | acc | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 7:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Winston Knoll, Regina | 64-56 | massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 5:45pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 60-110 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 5:45pm | Maples | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 102-80 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 5:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Yorkton, Sask. | 105-62 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 5:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sanford Sabres | 55-82 | ACC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 78-72 | Neelin | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 4:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 59-57 | ACC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Estevan, Sask. | 59-85 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 90-63 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 2:15pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 91-33 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 2:15pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 77-60 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 12:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 69-50 | Brandon | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 13, 2018 11:00am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 73-88 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 14, 2018 5:45pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 48-56 | crocus | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Not Set | St. John's Tigers | vs | Campbell Collegiate , Regina | 67-64 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Fort Frances Muskie | 78-53 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |