2018 CCC VG Eagles Classic
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 12–13, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Mark Doornbos, Shannon Smith
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Calvin Christian Eagles | U of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity girls | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 9-25, 24-26 | 12-25, 15-25 | 29-27, 25-22 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-9, 26-24 | 25-14, 20-25 | 25-21, 25-10 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-12, 25-15 | 14-25, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-9 | 2-1 | 2 | |
U of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity girls | 27-29, 22-25 | 21-25, 10-25 | 12-25, 9-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Kildonan East Reivers | Balmoral Hall Blazers | Shaftesbury Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-11, 25-11 | 25-23, 24-26 | 25-18, 18-25 | 1-0 | 2 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 11-25, 11-25 | 13-25, 22-25 | 25-20, 25-18 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Balmoral Hall Blazers | 23-25, 26-24 | 25-13, 25-22 | 25-13, 25-7 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Shaftesbury Titans | 18-25, 25-18 | 20-25, 18-25 | 13-25, 7-25 | 0-2 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Landmark 96ers | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | Niverville Panthers | Transcona Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landmark 96ers | 15-25, 25-22 | 13-25, 11-25 | 22-25, 9-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-15, 22-25 | 16-25, 25-21 | 9-25, 17-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Niverville Panthers | 25-13, 25-11 | 25-16, 21-25 | 25-20, 14-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Transcona Titans | 25-22, 25-9 | 25-9, 25-17 | 20-25, 25-14 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 4 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Sanford Sabres Sabres | W.C. Miller Aces | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 24-26, 24-26 | 15-25, 25-18 | 13-25, 7-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Sanford Sabres Sabres | 26-24, 26-24 | 25-12, 25-20 | 19-25, 20-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-15, 18-25 | 12-25, 20-25 | 24-26, 16-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Virden Bears | 25-13, 25-7 | 25-19, 25-20 | 26-24, 25-16 | 3-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Léo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Landmark 96ers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Louis-Riel Voyageurs AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Kildonan East Reivers AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Niverville Panthers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Balmoral Hall Blazers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Steinbach Christian School Flames AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Sanford Sabres Sabres AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018W.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Transcona Titans AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Virden Bears AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Shaftesbury Titans AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018U of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity girls AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-16, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-16, 23-25, 18-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Sanford Sabres | 12-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 17-25, 27-25, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 13-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 24-26, 14-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-20, 25-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Virden Bears | 14-25, 25-17, 15-7 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-13, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-17, 26-24 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-19, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-22, 25-18 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 19-25, 23-25, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-15, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Niverville Panthers | 22-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Transcona Titans | 22-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-23, 7-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 21-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | V Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-23 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-11, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 23-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 21-25, 25-19, 7-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Landmark 96ers | 23-25, 24-26 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 12-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 29-27, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-14, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-21, 25-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-12, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-11, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-23, 24-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-18, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 13-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-20, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-13, 25-7 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 9-25, 24-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 13-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Transcona Titans | 22-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Niverville Panthers | 16-25, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Transcona Titans | 9-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-20, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Sanford Sabres | 24-26, 24-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 15-25, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Virden Bears | 13-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-12, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 19-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Virden Bears | 24-26, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 15-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |