Pembina Trails Bison Classic - Varsity Girls
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Dec 13–15, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Convener(s)
Stacy Hawash, Adam Khan
Contact Name
Stacy Hawash / Adam Khan
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Bracket
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Shaftesbury Titans AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Oak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Sturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Crocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Sisler Spartans Varsity Girls Basketball AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Garden Valley Zodiacs AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Kelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 15, 2018 3:45pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 75-32 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 2:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 68-49 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 2:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 56-52 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 12:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 62-57 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 10:30am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 49-25 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 10:30am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 60-35 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 10:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 83-55 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2018 10:30am | Sisler Spartans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 50-49 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 8:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 78-54 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 8:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 62-90 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 7:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 82-33 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 7:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 78-73 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 6:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 71-59 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 6:15pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 74-38 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:45pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 60-71 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 4:45pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sisler Spartans | 38-78 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 11:30am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 108-33 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 11:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 59-68 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 11:30am | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 55-61 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:00am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 42-58 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:00am | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 54-58 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 10:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 57-76 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 8:30am | Sisler Spartans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 72-56 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2018 8:30am | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Garden City Gophers | 37-67 | U of M | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 8:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 85-44 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 7:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 96-41 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 6:15pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 48-64 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 5:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Garden City Gophers | 66-41 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 4:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 65-52 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 4:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 103-45 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 3:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 50-69 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2018 2:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 60-52 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Girls | Bracket |