Wesmen Volleyball High School Tournament

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 13–14, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
N/A
Convener(s)
N/A
Contact Name
Larry McKay

Round-Robin

Round 1

Pool 1
Dakota LancersLinden Christian WingsJ.H. Bruns BroncosW-LRank
Dakota Lancers60-4578-282-01
Linden Christian Wings45-6064-421-12
J.H. Bruns Broncos28-7842-640-23
Pool 2
Steinbach Christian School FlamesMiles Macdonell BuckeyesLord Selkirk RoyalsW-LRank
Steinbach Christian School Flames39-6339-690-23
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes63-3937-581-12
Lord Selkirk Royals69-3958-372-01
Pool 3
Westgate WingsDaniel McIntyre MaroonsSteinbach Regional Sabres Varsity BoysW-LRank
Westgate Wings61-4540-561-12
Daniel McIntyre Maroons45-6148-640-23
Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys56-4064-482-01
Pool 4
River East KodiaksGabrielle-Roy Les RoysWestwood Warriors WarriorsW-LRank
River East Kodiaks47-5146-630-23
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys51-4743-551-12
Westwood Warriors Warriors63-4655-432-01
Pool 5
Kelvin ClippersGlenlawn LionsMennonite Brethren Hawks VarsityW-LRank
Kelvin Clippers41-5238-600-23
Glenlawn Lions52-4142-511-12
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity60-3851-422-01
Pool 6
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsGarden Valley ZodiacsSisler SpartansSt. Paul's CrusadersW-LRank
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings56-3450-4455-393-01
Garden Valley Zodiacs34-5663-5144-521-23
Sisler Spartans44-5051-6350-510-34
St. Paul's Crusaders39-5552-4451-502-12
Pool 7
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansSanford SabresGarden City Fighting GophersAitkokan W-LRank
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans77-3040-5258-432-12
Sanford Sabres30-770-147-650-34
Garden City Fighting Gophers52-401-056-413-01
Aitkokan 43-5865-4741-561-23
Pool 8
W.C. Miller AcesNorthlands Parkway NighthawksFort Richmond CenturionsSt. Thomas W-LRank
W.C. Miller Aces0-138-6231-720-34
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks1-051-5546-521-23
Fort Richmond Centurions62-3855-511-03-01
St. Thomas 72-3152-460-12-12

Round 2

Pool 9
Dakota LancersSteinbach Regional Sabres Varsity BoysLord Selkirk RoyalsWestwood Warriors WarriorsW-LRank
Dakota Lancers54-4758-4340-532-12
Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys47-5458-5048-472-13
Lord Selkirk Royals43-5850-5842-580-34
Westwood Warriors Warriors53-4047-4858-422-11
Pool 10
Fort Richmond CenturionsGarden City Fighting GophersSt. Paul's CrusadersMennonite Brethren Hawks VarsityW-LRank
Fort Richmond Centurions42-5138-5237-560-34
Garden City Fighting Gophers51-4240-5140-481-23
St. Paul's Crusaders52-3851-4050-403-01
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity56-3748-4040-502-12
Pool 11
Linden Christian WingsWestgate WingsMiles Macdonell BuckeyesGabrielle-Roy Les RoysW-LRank
Linden Christian Wings50-5553-5252-512-13
Westgate Wings55-5055-611-02-12
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes52-5361-5553-382-11
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys51-520-138-530-34
Pool 12
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansSt. Thomas Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsGlenlawn LionsW-LRank
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans50-4135-5754-412-12
St. Thomas 41-500-162-421-23
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings57-351-051-413-01
Glenlawn Lions41-5442-6241-510-34
Pool 13
Sanford SabresSteinbach Christian School FlamesDaniel McIntyre MaroonsRiver East KodiaksJ.H. Bruns BroncosW-LRank
Sanford Sabres45-5942-690-153-600-45
Steinbach Christian School Flames59-4546-5849-4759-503-12
Daniel McIntyre Maroons69-4258-4648-5564-323-11
River East Kodiaks1-047-4955-481-03-13
J.H. Bruns Broncos60-5350-5932-640-11-34
Pool 14
Kelvin ClippersW.C. Miller AcesNorthlands Parkway NighthawksAitkokan Garden Valley ZodiacsSisler SpartansW-LRank
Kelvin Clippers63-490-2547-5140-6344-501-46
W.C. Miller Aces49-630-174-4429-7728-761-44
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks25-01-058-5640-5756-573-23
Aitkokan 51-4744-7456-5847-5548-591-45
Garden Valley Zodiacs63-4077-2957-4055-4725-05-01
Sisler Spartans50-4476-2857-5659-480-254-12

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Not SetLord Selkirk RoyalsvsFort Richmond Centurions48-50V BoysBracket
Not SetSteinbach Regional SabresvsGarden City Fighting Gophers50-40V BoysBracket
Not SetDakota LancersvsMennonite Brethren Hawks40-30V BoysBracket
Not SetWestwood WarriorsvsSt. Paul's Crusaders30-40V BoysBracket
Not SetFort Richmond CenturionsvsSt. Thomas 1-0V BoysRound Robin
Not SetNorthlands Parkway NighthawksvsSt. Thomas 46-52V BoysRound Robin
Not SetNorthlands Parkway NighthawksvsFort Richmond Centurions51-55V BoysRound Robin
Not SetW.C. Miller AcesvsSt. Thomas 31-72V BoysRound Robin
Not SetW.C. Miller AcesvsFort Richmond Centurions38-62V BoysRound Robin
Not SetW.C. Miller AcesvsNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks0-1V BoysRound Robin
Not SetGarden City Fighting GophersvsAitkokan 56-41V BoysRound Robin
Not SetSanford vsAitkokan 47-65V BoysRound Robin
Not SetSanford vsGarden City Fighting Gophers0-1V BoysRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsAitkokan 58-43V BoysRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsGarden City Fighting Gophers40-52V BoysRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSanford 77-30V BoysRound Robin
Not SetSisler SpartansvsSt. Paul's Crusaders50-51V BoysRound Robin
Not SetGarden Valley ZodiacsvsSt. Paul's Crusaders44-52V BoysRound Robin
Not SetGarden Valley ZodiacsvsSisler Spartans63-51V BoysRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsSt. Paul's Crusaders55-39V BoysRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsSisler Spartans50-44V BoysRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsGarden Valley Zodiacs56-34V BoysRound Robin
Not SetGlenlawn LionsvsMennonite Brethren Hawks42-51V BoysRound Robin
Not SetKelvin ClippersvsMennonite Brethren Hawks38-60V BoysRound Robin
Not SetKelvin ClippersvsGlenlawn Lions41-52V BoysRound Robin
Not SetGabrielle-Roy Les RoysvsWestwood Warriors43-55V BoysRound Robin
Not SetRiver East KodiaksvsWestwood Warriors46-63V BoysRound Robin
Not SetRiver East KodiaksvsGabrielle-Roy Les Roys47-51V BoysRound Robin
Not SetDaniel McIntyre MaroonsvsSteinbach Regional Sabres48-64V BoysRound Robin
Not SetWestgate WingsvsSteinbach Regional Sabres40-56V BoysRound Robin
Not SetWestgate WingsvsDaniel McIntyre Maroons61-45V BoysRound Robin
Not SetMiles Macdonell BuckeyesvsLord Selkirk Royals37-58V BoysRound Robin
Not SetSteinbach Christian School FlamesvsLord Selkirk Royals39-69V BoysRound Robin
Not SetSteinbach Christian School FlamesvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes39-63V BoysRound Robin
Not SetLinden Christian WingsvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos64-42V BoysRound Robin
Not SetDakota LancersvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos78-28V BoysRound Robin
Not SetDakota LancersvsLinden Christian Wings60-45V BoysRound Robin
Not SetGarden Valley ZodiacsvsSisler Spartans25-0V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetAitkokan vsSisler Spartans48-59V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetAitkokan vsGarden Valley Zodiacs47-55V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetNorthlands Parkway NighthawksvsSisler Spartans56-57V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetNorthlands Parkway NighthawksvsGarden Valley Zodiacs40-57V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetNorthlands Parkway NighthawksvsAitkokan 58-56V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetW.C. Miller AcesvsSisler Spartans28-76V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetW.C. Miller AcesvsGarden Valley Zodiacs29-77V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetW.C. Miller AcesvsAitkokan 74-44V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetW.C. Miller AcesvsNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks0-1V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetKelvin ClippersvsSisler Spartans44-50V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetKelvin ClippersvsGarden Valley Zodiacs40-63V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetKelvin ClippersvsAitkokan 47-51V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetKelvin ClippersvsNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks0-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetKelvin ClippersvsW.C. Miller Aces63-49V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetRiver East KodiaksvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos1-0V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetDaniel McIntyre MaroonsvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos64-32V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetDaniel McIntyre MaroonsvsRiver East Kodiaks48-55V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSteinbach Christian School FlamesvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos59-50V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSteinbach Christian School FlamesvsRiver East Kodiaks49-47V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSteinbach Christian School FlamesvsDaniel McIntyre Maroons46-58V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSanford vsJ.H. Bruns Broncos53-60V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSanford vsRiver East Kodiaks0-1V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSanford vsDaniel McIntyre Maroons42-69V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSanford vsSteinbach Christian School Flames45-59V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsGlenlawn Lions51-41V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSt. Thomas vsGlenlawn Lions62-42V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSt. Thomas vsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings0-1V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsGlenlawn Lions54-41V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings35-57V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSt. Thomas 50-41V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetMiles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGabrielle-Roy Les Roys53-38V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetWestgate WingsvsGabrielle-Roy Les Roys1-0V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetWestgate WingsvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes55-61V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetLinden Christian WingsvsGabrielle-Roy Les Roys52-51V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetLinden Christian WingsvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes53-52V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetLinden Christian WingsvsWestgate Wings50-55V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSt. Paul's CrusadersvsMennonite Brethren Hawks50-40V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetGarden City Fighting GophersvsMennonite Brethren Hawks40-48V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetGarden City Fighting GophersvsSt. Paul's Crusaders40-51V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetFort Richmond CenturionsvsMennonite Brethren Hawks37-56V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetFort Richmond CenturionsvsSt. Paul's Crusaders38-52V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetFort Richmond CenturionsvsGarden City Fighting Gophers42-51V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetLord Selkirk RoyalsvsWestwood Warriors42-58V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSteinbach Regional SabresvsWestwood Warriors48-47V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetSteinbach Regional SabresvsLord Selkirk Royals58-50V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetDakota LancersvsWestwood Warriors40-53V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetDakota LancersvsLord Selkirk Royals58-43V BoysRound Robin 2
Not SetDakota LancersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres54-47V BoysRound Robin 2