Wesmen Volleyball High School Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 13–14, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Round-Robin
Round 1
Pool 1 | Dakota Lancers | Linden Christian Wings | J.H. Bruns Broncos | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 60-45 | 78-28 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 45-60 | 64-42 | 1-1 | 2 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 28-78 | 42-64 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Lord Selkirk Royals | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 39-63 | 39-69 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 63-39 | 37-58 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 69-39 | 58-37 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Westgate Wings | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Westgate Wings | 61-45 | 40-56 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 45-61 | 48-64 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys | 56-40 | 64-48 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 4 | River East Kodiaks | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Westwood Warriors Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Kodiaks | 47-51 | 46-63 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 51-47 | 43-55 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Westwood Warriors Warriors | 63-46 | 55-43 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 5 | Kelvin Clippers | Glenlawn Lions | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelvin Clippers | 41-52 | 38-60 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 52-41 | 42-51 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity | 60-38 | 51-42 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 6 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Sisler Spartans | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 56-34 | 50-44 | 55-39 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 34-56 | 63-51 | 44-52 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Sisler Spartans | 44-50 | 51-63 | 50-51 | 0-3 | 4 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 39-55 | 52-44 | 51-50 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 7 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Sanford Sabres Sabres | Garden City Gophers | Aitkokan | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 77-30 | 40-52 | 58-43 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres Sabres | 30-77 | 0-1 | 47-65 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Garden City Gophers | 52-40 | 1-0 | 56-41 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Aitkokan | 43-58 | 65-47 | 41-56 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 8 | W.C. Miller Aces | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Fort Richmond Centurions | St. Thomas | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W.C. Miller Aces | 0-1 | 38-62 | 31-72 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 1-0 | 51-55 | 46-52 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 62-38 | 55-51 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Thomas | 72-31 | 52-46 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2 |
Round 2
Pool 9 | Dakota Lancers | Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys | Lord Selkirk Royals | Westwood Warriors Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 54-47 | 58-43 | 40-53 | 2-1 | 1 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys | 47-54 | 58-50 | 48-47 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 43-58 | 50-58 | 42-58 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Westwood Warriors Warriors | 53-40 | 47-48 | 58-42 | 2-1 | 3 |
Pool 10 | Fort Richmond Centurions | Garden City Gophers | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Richmond Centurions | 42-51 | 38-52 | 37-56 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Garden City Gophers | 51-42 | 40-51 | 40-48 | 1-2 | 3 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 52-38 | 51-40 | 50-40 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity | 56-37 | 48-40 | 40-50 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 11 | Linden Christian Wings | Westgate Wings | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linden Christian Wings | 50-55 | 53-52 | 52-51 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Westgate Wings | 55-50 | 55-61 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 52-53 | 61-55 | 53-38 | 2-1 | 1 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 51-52 | 0-1 | 38-53 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 12 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | St. Thomas | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Glenlawn Lions | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 50-41 | 35-57 | 54-41 | 2-1 | 2 | |
St. Thomas | 41-50 | 0-1 | 62-42 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 57-35 | 1-0 | 51-41 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 41-54 | 42-62 | 41-51 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 13 | Sanford Sabres Sabres | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | River East Kodiaks | J.H. Bruns Broncos | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanford Sabres Sabres | 45-59 | 42-69 | 0-1 | 53-60 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 59-45 | 46-58 | 49-47 | 59-50 | 3-1 | 3 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 69-42 | 58-46 | 48-55 | 64-32 | 3-1 | 2 | |
River East Kodiaks | 1-0 | 47-49 | 55-48 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 1 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 60-53 | 50-59 | 32-64 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 4 |
Pool 14 | Kelvin Clippers | W.C. Miller Aces | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Aitkokan | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Sisler Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelvin Clippers | 63-49 | 0-25 | 47-51 | 40-63 | 44-50 | 1-4 | 5 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 49-63 | 0-1 | 74-44 | 29-77 | 28-76 | 1-4 | 4 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-0 | 1-0 | 58-56 | 40-57 | 56-57 | 3-2 | 3 | |
Aitkokan | 51-47 | 44-74 | 56-58 | 47-55 | 48-59 | 1-4 | 6 | |
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 63-40 | 77-29 | 57-40 | 55-47 | 25-0 | 5-0 | 1 | |
Sisler Spartans | 50-44 | 76-28 | 57-56 | 59-48 | 0-25 | 4-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Sanford Sabres Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Linden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Steinbach Christian School Flames AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Westgate Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Kelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019W.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Northlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Aitkokan Volleyball 2019St. Thomas Volleyball 2019River East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Garden Valley Zodiacs AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Sisler Spartans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Westwood Warriors Warriors AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019