Elton Sabres Boys Varsity Volleyball
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 18–19, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Steven Dyck
Contact Name
Todd Foster
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Melita Marauders | Elton Sabres | Souris Sabres | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melita Marauders | 25-15, 21-25, 7-15 | 25-14, 25-15 | 19-25, 25-15, 15-11 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Elton Sabres | 15-25, 25-21, 15-7 | 25-16, 25-16 | 25-20, 25-16 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Souris Sabres | 14-25, 15-25 | 16-25, 16-25 | 8-25, 13-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars Cougars | 25-19, 15-25, 11-15 | 20-25, 16-25 | 25-8, 25-13 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Rivers Rams | Major Pratt Trojans | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | William Morton Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rivers Rams | 13-25, 25-18, 5-15 | 22-25, 16-25 | 12-25, 25-21, 6-15 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 25-13, 18-25, 15-5 | 26-27, 15-25 | 25-22, 25-12 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 25-22, 25-16 | 27-26, 25-15 | 22-25, 24-26 | 2-1 | 2 | |
William Morton Warriors | 25-12, 21-25, 15-6 | 22-25, 12-25 | 25-22, 26-24 | 2-1 | 1 |
Bracket
Melita Marauders A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Rivers Rams A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Major Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019William Morton Warriors AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Souris Sabres AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars Cougars A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 19, 2019 5:30pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-12, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 4:30pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-19, 17-25, 15-12 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 3:30pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | William Morton Warriors | 23-25, 25-14, 11-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 2:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-20, 22-25, 13-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 1:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-15, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 12:30pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-15, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 11:30am | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-4, 25-7 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 10:30am | Elton Sabres | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-19, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 9:30am | Melita Marauders | vs | William Morton Warriors | 24-26, 17-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 19, 2019 8:30am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-9, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 18, 2019 2:00pm | Rivers Rams | vs | William Morton Warriors | 12-25, 25-21, 6-15 | Elton Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 18, 2019 1:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-15, 21-25, 7-15 | Elton Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 18, 2019 12:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 8-25, 13-25 | Elton Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 18, 2019 11:00am | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | William Morton Warriors | 22-25, 24-26 | Elton Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 18, 2019 11:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-20, 25-16 | Forrest Elementary | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 19-25, 25-15, 15-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-22, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 26-27, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 22-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 13-25, 25-18, 5-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-16, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-14, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |