Deloraine Varsity Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 13–14, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Julie Maynard, Deanna Revet
Contact Name
Julie Maynard
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Glenboro Panthers | Deloraine Colts | Elm Creek Cobras | Nellie McClung Stingers | Melita Marauders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glenboro Panthers | 19-25, 16-25 | 25-15, 25-21 | 29-31, 23-25 | 18-25, 8-25 | 2-6 | 5 | |
Deloraine Colts | 25-19, 25-16 | 22-25, 25-14 | 25-12, 25-10 | 25-19, 25-11 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Elm Creek Cobras | 15-25, 21-25 | 25-22, 14-25 | 25-22, 25-18 | 18-25, 21-25 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Nellie McClung Stingers | 31-29, 25-23 | 12-25, 10-25 | 22-25, 18-25 | 17-25, 26-24 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Melita Marauders | 25-18, 25-8 | 19-25, 11-25 | 25-18, 25-21 | 25-17, 24-26 | 5-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Morris Mavericks | Boissevain Broncos | Hamiota Huskies | Souris Sabres | Killarney Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morris Mavericks | 17-25, 21-25 | 25-18, 25-16 | 23-25, 24-26 | 25-14, 27-25 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Boissevain Broncos | 25-17, 25-21 | 25-10, 25-6 | 25-19, 25-15 | 25-20, 25-13 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Hamiota Huskies | 18-25, 16-25 | 10-25, 6-25 | 20-25, 22-25 | 26-24, 20-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Souris Sabres | 25-23, 26-24 | 19-25, 15-25 | 25-20, 25-22 | 25-17, 25-23 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Killarney Raiders | 14-25, 25-27 | 20-25, 13-25 | 24-26, 25-20 | 17-25, 23-25 | 1-7 | 4 |
Bracket
Glenboro Panthers A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Morris Mavericks AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Boissevain Broncos AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Hamiota Huskies A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Souris Sabres AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Deloraine Colts A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Elm Creek Cobras A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Nellie McClung Stingers A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Killarney Raiders AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Melita Marauders A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-19, 16-25, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Morris Mavericks | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-22, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 19-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-11, 23-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 25-20, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 20-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Souris Sabres | 11-25, 25-27 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 18-25, 25-15, 8-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-13, 18-25, 6-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-22, 25-18 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Morris Mavericks | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-23, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-18, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 14, 2019 10:00am | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Melita Marauders | 18-25, 21-25 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 14, 2019 10:00am | Morris Mavericks | vs | Souris Sabres | 23-25, 24-26 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 14, 2019 12:00am | Deloraine Colts | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-12, 25-10 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 14, 2019 12:00am | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-20, 25-13 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 6:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 25-15, 25-21 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 6:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-18, 25-16 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 5:00pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Melita Marauders | 17-25, 26-24 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-17, 25-23 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 4:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-10, 25-6 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 4:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Deloraine Colts | 19-25, 16-25 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 3:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-14, 27-25 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 3:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-22, 25-18 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 2:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Souris Sabres | 20-25, 22-25 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 2:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Melita Marauders | 18-25, 8-25 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 1:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 17-25, 21-25 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 1:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 22-25, 25-14 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 12:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Killarney Raiders | 26-24, 20-25 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 12:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 29-31, 23-25 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 11:00am | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-19, 25-15 | north gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 13, 2019 11:00am | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-19, 25-11 | south gym | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |