Deloraine Varsity Girls

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 13–14, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Julie Maynard, Deanna Revet
Contact Name
Julie Maynard
Contact Phone

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Glenboro PanthersDeloraine ColtsElm Creek CobrasNellie McClung StingersMelita MaraudersW-LRank
Glenboro Panthers19-25, 16-2525-15, 25-2129-31, 23-2518-25, 8-252-65
Deloraine Colts25-19, 25-1622-25, 25-1425-12, 25-1025-19, 25-117-11
Elm Creek Cobras15-25, 21-2525-22, 14-2525-22, 25-1818-25, 21-253-54
Nellie McClung Stingers31-29, 25-2312-25, 10-2522-25, 18-2517-25, 26-243-53
Melita Marauders25-18, 25-819-25, 11-2525-18, 25-2125-17, 24-265-32
Pool 2
Morris MavericksBoissevain BroncosHamiota HuskiesSouris SabresKillarney RaidersW-LRank
Morris Mavericks17-25, 21-2525-18, 25-1623-25, 24-2625-14, 27-254-43
Boissevain Broncos25-17, 25-2125-10, 25-625-19, 25-1525-20, 25-138-01
Hamiota Huskies18-25, 16-2510-25, 6-2520-25, 22-2526-24, 20-251-74
Souris Sabres25-23, 26-2419-25, 15-2525-20, 25-2225-17, 25-236-22
Killarney Raiders14-25, 25-2720-25, 13-2524-26, 25-2017-25, 23-251-75

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Not SetGlenboro PanthersvsHamiota Huskies25-19, 16-25, 11-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetMorris MavericksvsDeloraine Colts25-22, 25-20V GirlsBracket
Not SetMelita MaraudersvsKillarney Raiders19-25, 19-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetBoissevain BroncosvsSouris Sabres25-11, 23-25, 10-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetKillarney RaidersvsElm Creek Cobras25-20, 25-22V GirlsBracket
Not SetDeloraine ColtsvsSouris Sabres20-25, 22-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetElm Creek CobrasvsSouris Sabres11-25, 25-27V GirlsBracket
Not SetKillarney RaidersvsDeloraine Colts18-25, 25-15, 8-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetNellie McClung StingersvsMelita Marauders25-13, 18-25, 6-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetBoissevain BroncosvsMorris Mavericks25-22, 25-18V GirlsBracket
Not SetMorris MavericksvsMelita Marauders25-23, 25-14V GirlsBracket
Not SetBoissevain BroncosvsNellie McClung Stingers25-18, 25-13V GirlsBracket
Sep 14, 2019
10:00am
Morris MavericksvsSouris Sabres23-25, 24-26north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2019
10:00am
Elm Creek CobrasvsMelita Marauders18-25, 21-25south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2019
12:00am
Boissevain BroncosvsKillarney Raiders25-20, 25-13north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 14, 2019
12:00am
Deloraine ColtsvsNellie McClung Stingers25-12, 25-10south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
6:00pm
Morris MavericksvsHamiota Huskies25-18, 25-16north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
6:00pm
Glenboro PanthersvsElm Creek Cobras25-15, 25-21south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
5:00pm
Souris SabresvsKillarney Raiders25-17, 25-23north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
5:00pm
Nellie McClung StingersvsMelita Marauders17-25, 26-24south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
4:00pm
Boissevain BroncosvsHamiota Huskies25-10, 25-6north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
4:00pm
Glenboro PanthersvsDeloraine Colts19-25, 16-25south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
3:00pm
Morris MavericksvsKillarney Raiders25-14, 27-25north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
3:00pm
Elm Creek CobrasvsNellie McClung Stingers25-22, 25-18south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
2:00pm
Hamiota HuskiesvsSouris Sabres20-25, 22-25north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
2:00pm
Glenboro PanthersvsMelita Marauders18-25, 8-25south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
1:00pm
Morris MavericksvsBoissevain Broncos17-25, 21-25north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
1:00pm
Deloraine ColtsvsElm Creek Cobras22-25, 25-14south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
12:00pm
Hamiota HuskiesvsKillarney Raiders26-24, 20-25north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
12:00pm
Glenboro PanthersvsNellie McClung Stingers29-31, 23-25south gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
11:00am
Boissevain BroncosvsSouris Sabres25-19, 25-15north gymV GirlsRound Robin
Sep 13, 2019
11:00am
Deloraine ColtsvsMelita Marauders25-19, 25-11south gymV GirlsRound Robin