Gimli Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 5, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Lindsay Burns
Contact Name
LIndsay Burns
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Arborg Athletics | MCI Blues | Gimli Lakers | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arborg Athletics | 25-5, 25-20 | 14-25, 14-25 | 2-2 | 3 | ||
MCI Blues | 5-25, 20-25 | 9-25, 14-25 | 19-25, 10-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Gimli Lakers | 25-14, 25-14 | 25-9, 25-14 | 25-21, 26-24 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-19, 25-10 | 21-25, 24-26 | 2-2 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Riverton Patriots | Morweena Raptors | Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars | Lac du Bonnet Chargers Chargers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Riverton Patriots | 20-25, 25-8 | 25-23, 25-16 | 25-16, 25-15 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Morweena Raptors | 25-20, 8-25 | 20-25, 25-27 | 25-20, 25-22 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars | 23-25, 16-25 | 25-20, 27-25 | 24-26, 25-23 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Lac du Bonnet Chargers Chargers | 16-25, 15-25 | 20-25, 22-25 | 26-24, 23-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Arborg Athletics AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019MCI Blues A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Riverton Patriots A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Gimli Lakers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Morweena Raptors A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Lac du Bonnet Chargers Chargers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15, 2019 4:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-13, 25-19 | Gimli | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 5, 2019 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Riverton Patriots | 17-25, 18-25 | Gimli | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 5, 2019 4:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Morweena Raptors | 25-19, 25-16 | Gimli | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 5, 2019 4:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 23-25, 27-25, 15-13 | Gimli | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 5, 2019 3:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | MCI Blues | 25-15, 25-17 | Gimli | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 5, 2019 3:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars | 20-25, 20-25 | Gimli | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 5, 2019 3:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-13, 25-21 | Gimli | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 5, 2019 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-16, 25-15 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 1:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars | 20-25, 25-27 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 1:00pm | MCI Blues | vs | Gimli Lakers | 9-25, 14-25 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 12:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Morweena Raptors | 20-25, 25-8 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 12:00pm | MCI Blues | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 19-25, 10-25 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 11:00am | Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 24-26, 25-23 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 11:00am | Arborg Athletics | vs | Gimli Lakers | 14-25, 14-25 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 10:00am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-20, 25-22 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 10:00am | Arborg Athletics | vs | MCI Blues | 25-5, 25-20 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 9:00am | Riverton Patriots | vs | Carman/Elm Creek (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-23, 25-16 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 5, 2019 9:00am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-21, 26-24 | Gimli | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Not Set | Arborg Athletics | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |