Braves Girls Varsity Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 26, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Alain Beauchamp
Contact Name
Alain Beauchamp
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Treherne Tigers | St. Joachim Braves | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | Ste. Anne Lynx | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Treherne Tigers | 10-25, 19-25 | 15-25, 24-26 | 25-20, 25-18 | 25-7, 25-15 | 4-4 | 3 | |
St. Joachim Braves | 25-10, 25-19 | 21-25, 25-23 | 25-23, 22-25 | 25-11, 25-11 | 6-2 | 2 | |
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-15, 26-24 | 25-21, 23-25 | 25-14, 25-11 | 25-12, 25-9 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx | 20-25, 18-25 | 23-25, 25-22 | 14-25, 11-25 | 25-10, 25-8 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 7-25, 15-25 | 11-25, 11-25 | 12-25, 9-25 | 10-25, 8-25 | 0-8 | 5 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 26, 2019 6:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-18, 24-26, 13-15 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 26, 2019 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Treherne Tigers | 25-23, 25-20 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 26, 2019 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 23-25, 25-23, 15-10 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 26, 2019 3:45pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-20, 25-18 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 3:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-11, 25-11 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 2:15pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 15-25, 24-26 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 1:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-10, 25-8 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 12:45pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 21-25, 25-23 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 12:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-7, 25-15 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 11:15am | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-14, 25-11 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 10:30am | Treherne Tigers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 10-25, 19-25 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 12:45am | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-12, 25-9 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 26, 2019 12:00am | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-23, 22-25 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |