Miles Mac Junior Varsity Boys Invitational 2019
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 25–26, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Tim Au, Blanca Cardenas, Bryce Edwards
Contact Name
Blanca Cardenas
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Downloads
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Steinbach Regional Sabres JV Boys | Kildonan East Reivers | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-25, 14-25 | 23-25, 25-23 | 20-25, 20-25 | 17-25, 19-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres JV Boys | 25-10, 25-14 | 25-11, 25-17 | 25-19, 27-25 | 25-17, 25-23 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 25-23, 23-25 | 11-25, 17-25 | 25-23, 16-25 | 22-25, 21-25 | 2-6 | 4 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-20, 25-20 | 19-25, 25-27 | 23-25, 25-16 | 25-17, 22-25 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-17, 25-19 | 17-25, 23-25 | 25-22, 25-21 | 17-25, 25-22 | 5-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Dakota Lancers | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Maples | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 23-25, 25-7 | 25-20, 25-17 | 25-17, 25-19 | 18-25, 25-21 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-23, 7-25 | 22-25, 13-25 | 25-21, 21-25 | 24-26, 17-25 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 20-25, 17-25 | 25-22, 25-13 | 25-21, 22-25 | 20-25, 21-25 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Maples | 17-25, 19-25 | 21-25, 25-21 | 21-25, 25-22 | 17-25, 23-25 | 2-6 | 5 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-18, 21-25 | 26-24, 25-17 | 25-20, 25-21 | 25-17, 25-23 | 7-1 | 1 |
Bracket
Dakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Maples AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Steinbach Regional Sabres JV Boys AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Kildonan East Reivers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019Mennonite Brethren Hawks AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 22-25, 25-14, 15-12 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 22-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-16, 26-24 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 23-25, 25-13, 17-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 14-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-15, 25-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-18, 25-27, 11-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Maples | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-21, 25-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 23-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 26, 2019 10:40am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-19, 27-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 26, 2019 10:40am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 18-25, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 26, 2019 12:50am | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-17, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 26, 2019 12:50am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 23-25, 25-7 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 26, 2019 12:00am | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Maples | 25-21, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 26, 2019 12:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 23-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 9:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 24-26, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 9:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-17, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 8:10pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Maples | 25-21, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 8:10pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 22-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 7:20pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-20, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 7:20pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 20-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 6:30pm | Maples | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 17-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-11, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 5:40pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 22-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 5:40pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 4:50pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Maples | 25-17, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 4:50pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-23, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 4:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 20-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 25, 2019 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 10-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |