Zone 11 'A' Varsity Girls Championships
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 14–16, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Paul Boateng
Contact Name
Paul Boateng
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gillam Timberwolves | Mel Johnson Eagles | Duke of Marlborough Storm | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gillam Timberwolves | 16-25, 18-25 | 13-25, 13-25 | 0-4 | 3 | |
Mel Johnson Eagles | 25-16, 25-18 | 23-25, 25-20 | 3-1 | 1 | |
Duke of Marlborough Storm | 25-13, 25-13 | 25-23, 20-25 | 3-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Chemawawin Eagles Eagles | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | Grand Rapids Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chemawawin Eagles Eagles | 25-12, 25-11 | 19-25, 23-25 | 2-2 | 2 | |
Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 12-25, 11-25 | 18-25, 25-21 | 1-3 | 3 | |
Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-19, 25-23 | 25-18, 21-25 | 3-1 | 1 |
Bracket
Gillam Timberwolves A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Mel Johnson Eagles A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Duke of Marlborough Storm A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Chemawawin Eagles Eagles A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Grand Rapids Wolverines A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2019 2:00pm | Duke of Marlborough Storm | vs | Chemawawin Eagles | 19-25, 17-25 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 16, 2019 11:00am | Mel Johnson Eagles | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 24-26, 13-25 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 15, 2019 5:00pm | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-19, 25-14 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 15, 2019 3:30pm | Duke of Marlborough Storm | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 25-9, 25-17 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 15, 2019 10:00am | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | Chemawawin Eagles | 12-25, 8-25 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 15, 2019 12:30am | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 26-28, 10-25 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 14, 2019 8:30pm | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-12, 25-11 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 14, 2019 7:30pm | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 13-25, 13-25 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 14, 2019 6:30pm | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 18-25, 25-21 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 14, 2019 5:30pm | Mel Johnson Eagles | vs | Duke of Marlborough Storm | 23-25, 25-20 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 14, 2019 2:30pm | Chemawawin Eagles | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 19-25, 23-25 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 14, 2019 1:30pm | Gillam Timberwolves | vs | Mel Johnson Eagles | 16-25, 18-25 | Duke of Marlborough School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |