Garden City Gopher Classic
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Dec 12–14, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Iggy Grinevsky
Contact Name
Iggy Grinevsky
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Bracket
River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Tec Voc Hornets AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019St. James Jimmies AAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Churchill Bulldogs AAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Garden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Maples AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Grant Park Pirates AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Kildonan East Reivers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Garden Valley Zodiacs AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Sisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019John Taylor Pipers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019St. John's Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 14, 2019 6:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 90-86 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 39-116 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 4:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 78-83 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 1:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | St. James Jimmies | 61-72 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 1:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sisler Spartans | 87-71 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 12:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 80-63 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 12:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | River East Kodiaks | 95-37 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 10:30am | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | St. John's Tigers | 33-58 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 10:30am | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 67-73 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 12:00am | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 55-71 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2019 12:00am | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 64-35 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 7:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | St. James Jimmies | 62-71 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Sisler Spartans | 73-76 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 6:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 43-45 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 6:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 101-46 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 72-55 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 27-73 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 3:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 81-51 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 13, 2019 3:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 90-38 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 80-29 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 7:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. James Jimmies | 58-34 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 57-47 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 70-28 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 4:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 55-78 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 74-31 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 3:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | St. John's Tigers | 81-12 | EAST GYM | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 12, 2019 3:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 78-61 | CENTER GYM | JV Boys | Bracket |