Garden City Gopher Classic

Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Dec 12–14, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Convener(s)
Iggy Grinevsky
Contact Name
Iggy Grinevsky
Contact Phone

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Dec 14, 2019
6:00pm
St. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersvsGarden City Fighting Gophers90-86CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
4:30pm
St. James JimmiesvsChurchill Bulldogs39-116EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
4:30pm
Kildonan East ReiversvsSisler Spartans78-83CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
1:30pm
Grant Park PiratesvsSt. James Jimmies61-72EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
1:30pm
St. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersvsSisler Spartans87-71CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
12:00pm
Churchill BulldogsvsRiver East Kodiaks95-37EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
12:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsKildonan East Reivers80-63CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
10:30am
Tec Voc HornetsvsSt. John's Tigers33-58EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
10:30am
Maples MaraudersvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes67-73CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
12:00am
Garden Valley ZodiacsvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos64-35EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 14, 2019
12:00am
John Taylor PipersvsFort Richmond Centurions55-71CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
7:30pm
Tec Voc HornetsvsSt. James Jimmies62-71EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
7:30pm
Maples MaraudersvsSisler Spartans73-76CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
6:00pm
Churchill BulldogsvsGarden Valley Zodiacs101-46EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
6:00pm
St. John's TigersvsGrant Park Pirates43-45EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
4:30pm
River East KodiaksvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos72-55EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
4:30pm
Fort Richmond CenturionsvsKildonan East Reivers27-73CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
3:00pm
St. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes81-51EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 13, 2019
3:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsJohn Taylor Pipers90-38CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
7:30pm
Kildonan East ReiversvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos80-29CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
7:30pm
Sisler SpartansvsSt. James Jimmies58-34EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
6:00pm
Fort Richmond CenturionsvsRiver East Kodiaks57-47CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
6:00pm
Maples MaraudersvsTec Voc Hornets70-28EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
4:30pm
Garden Valley ZodiacsvsJohn Taylor Pipers55-78CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
4:30pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGrant Park Pirates74-31EAST GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
3:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsChurchill Bulldogs78-61CENTER GYMJV BoysBracket
Dec 12, 2019
3:00pm
St. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersvsSt. John's Tigers81-12EAST GYMJV BoysBracket