Prairie Mountain JV Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 30, 2021
School Year
2021/2022
Host School
Convener(s)
Marvin Gundrum
Contact Name
Marvin Gundrum
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Downloads
Bracket
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2021Prairie Mountain Predators AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2021Rosenort Redhawks AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2021Ste. Rose Celtics A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2021Killarney Raiders AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2021Lac du Bonnet Chargers AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2021
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30, 2021 7:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 19-25, 25-27 | Final - Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 6:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-18, 17-25, 15-17 | P4: WP2 vs 2nd - Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 16-25, 15-25 | P3: WP1 vs 1st - Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 3:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-16, 25-18 | P1: 4th vs 5th - Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 2:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-19, 25-8 | Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 1:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 5-25, 17-25 | Swan Lake Elementary | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 1:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 22-25, 21-25 | Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 12:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-12, 25-23 | Swan Lake Elementary | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 12:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 8-25, 12-25 | Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 11:00am | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-23, 25-15 | Swan Lake Elementary | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 11:00am | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 11-25, 13-25 | Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 10:00am | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-7, 25-15 | Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 30, 2021 9:00am | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 12-25, 7-25 | Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Not Set | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-14, 25-11 | P2: 3rd vs 6th - Somerset | JV Girls | Bracket |