Hamiota Huskies Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 13, 2021
School Year
2021/2022
Host School
Convener(s)
Jerry Crampain, Mason Metcalf
Contact Name
Jerry Crampain
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elton Sabres | Hamiota Huskies | Rivers Rams | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 26-24, 25-23 | 25-10, 25-9 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Hamiota Huskies | 24-26, 23-25 | 25-23, 25-20 | 2-2 | 2 | |
Rivers Rams | 10-25, 9-25 | 23-25, 20-25 | 0-4 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Major Pratt Trojans Varsity Boys Volleyball | Ste. Rose Celtics | Boissevain Broncos | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans Varsity Boys Volleyball | 25-23, 25-22 | 25-15, 25-20 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Ste. Rose Celtics | 23-25, 22-25 | 22-25, 17-25 | 0-4 | 3 | |
Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 20-25 | 25-22, 25-17 | 2-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Major Pratt Trojans Varsity Boys Volleyball AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Ste. Rose Celtics A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Boissevain Broncos AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Hamiota Huskies A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Rivers Rams A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 13, 2021 4:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 21-25, 25-22, 15-8 | Hamiota Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 13, 2021 3:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-27, 22-25 | Hamiota Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 13, 2021 2:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-11, 25-14 | Hamiota Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 13, 2021 12:35pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-27, 25-20, 15-10 | Hamiota North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 13, 2021 12:35pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 17-25, 16-25 | Hamiota South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 13, 2021 11:45am | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-15, 25-10 | Hamiota South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 13, 2021 11:45am | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 19-25, 16-25 | Hamiota North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 13, 2022 10:00am | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 22-25, 17-25 | Hamiota North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 13, 2021 11:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-10, 25-9 | Hamiota South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 13, 2021 10:00am | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-23, 25-20 | Hamiota South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 13, 2021 9:00am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-15, 25-20 | Hamiota North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 13, 2021 9:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 26-24, 25-23 | Hamiota South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 1, 2021 11:00am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-23, 25-22 | Hamiota North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |