Zone 5 JV Boys Mini Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 14, 2021
School Year
2021/2022
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Arborg Athletics | Morweena Raptors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 25-10, 25-18 | 25-20, 25-20 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Arborg Athletics | 10-25, 18-25 | 11-25, 25-27 | 0-4 | 3 | |
Morweena Raptors | 20-25, 20-25 | 25-11, 27-25 | 2-2 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Warren Wildcats Wildcats | Ashern Cobras | Teulon Saints Saints | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warren Wildcats Wildcats | 25-14, 26-24 | 18-25, 26-27 | 2-2 | 2 | |
Ashern Cobras | 14-25, 24-26 | 14-25, 25-18 | 1-3 | 3 | |
Teulon Saints Saints | 25-18, 27-26 | 25-14, 18-25 | 3-1 | 1 |
Bracket
Warren Wildcats Wildcats AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Ashern Cobras AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Teulon Saints Saints AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Arborg Athletics AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Morweena Raptors A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Teulon Saints | 17-25, 26-24, 9-15 | GHS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-19, 25-23 | GHS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Gimli Lakers | 16-25, 20-25 | GHS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-12, 25-23 | GHS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Not Set | Gimli Lakers | vs | Teulon Saints | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Teulon Saints | 14-25, 25-18 | Gimli | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Teulon Saints | 18-25, 26-27 | GHS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-14, 26-24 | GHS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Morweena Raptors | 11-25, 25-27 | Gimli | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Morweena Raptors | 25-20, 25-20 | GHS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-10, 25-18 | Gimli | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |