River East Collegiate JV Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 5–6, 2021
School Year
2021/2022
Host School
Convener(s)
Chris Cymbaluk, Cory Semenek, Danielle Fontaine, Kristen Asmundson
Contact Name
Cory Semenek
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | River East Kodiaks | Lord Selkirk Royals | Sisler Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 26-24, 22-25 | 25-16, 25-10 | 26-24, 13-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
River East Kodiaks | 24-26, 25-22 | 25-20, 25-18 | 28-26, 25-17 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 10-25 | 20-25, 18-25 | 17-25, 15-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Sisler Spartans | 24-26, 25-13 | 26-28, 17-25 | 25-17, 25-15 | 3-3 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Dakota Lancers | Westgate Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 25-23 | 27-25, 25-22 | 25-19, 25-12 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-15, 23-25 | 26-24, 19-25 | 25-16, 25-11 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-27, 22-25 | 24-26, 25-19 | 25-8, 25-18 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 19-25, 12-25 | 16-25, 11-25 | 8-25, 18-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Garden City Gophers | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-25, 25-13 | 19-25, 25-23 | 28-26, 18-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Garden City Gophers | 25-12, 13-25 | 21-25, 13-25 | 25-19, 25-21 | 3-3 | 2 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-19, 23-25 | 25-21, 25-13 | 25-16, 25-18 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 26-28, 25-18 | 19-25, 21-25 | 16-25, 18-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks JV Boys volleyball team | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Linden Christian Wings | Glenlawn Lions | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mennonite Brethren Hawks JV Boys volleyball team | 25-18, 24-26 | 25-5, 25-20 | 25-20, 25-17 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 18-25, 26-24 | 25-23, 25-19 | 25-16, 25-19 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 5-25, 20-25 | 23-25, 19-25 | 25-23, 26-24 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 20-25, 17-25 | 16-25, 19-25 | 23-25, 24-26 | 0-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Mennonite Brethren Hawks JV Boys volleyball team AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Steinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Garden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Linden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Dakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Glenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Sisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Westgate Wings AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 6, 2021 11:30am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-21, 25-21 | River East | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 10:15am | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-13 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 10:15am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-23, 22-25, 15-11 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 10:15am | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-8, 25-15 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 10:15am | Garden City Gophers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-12, 25-20 | Cheif Peguis | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 9:00am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-19, 25-12 | River East | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 9:00am | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-25, 20-25 | River East | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 9:00am | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-16, 13-25, 17-19 | River East | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 6, 2021 12:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-8, 25-12 | River East | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 25-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-20, 24-26, 15-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 19-25, 25-17, 10-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-23, 22-25, 15-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-18, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-14, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-20, 22-25, 23-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Nov 5, 2021 9:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-23, 26-24 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 9:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 28-26, 18-25 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 9:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-18, 24-26 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 9:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 21-25, 13-25 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-19 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 8:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 19-25, 25-23 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 8:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-5, 25-20 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-19, 25-21 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 7:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-16, 25-18 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 7:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-20, 25-17 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-23, 25-19 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 7:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 12-25, 25-13 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-16, 25-11 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 5:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 27-25, 25-22 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 5:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sisler Spartans | 28-26, 25-17 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 5:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-16, 25-10 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-8, 25-18 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 15-25, 25-23 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-18 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 26-24, 13-25 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 3:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | River East Kodiaks | 26-24, 22-25 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 3:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Dakota Lancers | 26-24, 19-25 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 3:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-19, 25-12 | Chief Peguis | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 5, 2021 3:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sisler Spartans | 17-25, 15-25 | River East | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |