Zone 5 JV Boys Volleyball Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 15, 2021
School Year
2021/2022
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Fisher River Hawks | Gimli Lakers | Teulon Saints Saints | Arborg Athletics | Morweena Raptors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fisher River Hawks | 9-25, 20-25 | 5-25, 10-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 3-25, 7-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Gimli Lakers | 25-9, 25-20 | 25-17, 25-13 | 25-19, 25-19 | 25-16, 25-17 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Teulon Saints Saints | 25-5, 25-10 | 17-25, 13-25 | 25-21, 13-25, 15-9 | 23-25, 23-25 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Arborg Athletics | 25-0, 25-0 | 19-25, 19-25 | 21-25, 25-13, 9-15 | 30-29, 19-25, 13-15 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Morweena Raptors | 25-3, 25-7 | 16-25, 17-25 | 25-23, 25-23 | 29-30, 25-19, 15-13 | 3-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Warren Wildcats Wildcats | Ashern Cobras | Lundar Kodiaks | Riverton Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warren Wildcats Wildcats | 19-25, 25-13, 17-15 | 25-15, 25-17 | 25-22, 25-21 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Ashern Cobras | 25-19, 13-25, 15-17 | 25-23, 25-21 | 25-18, 20-25, 11-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 15-25, 17-25 | 23-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 12-25, 15-8 | 1-2 | 4 | |
Riverton Patriots | 22-25, 21-25 | 18-25, 25-20, 15-11 | 23-25, 25-12, 8-15 | 1-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Fisher River Hawks A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Warren Wildcats Wildcats AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Ashern Cobras AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Lundar Kodiaks A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Teulon Saints Saints AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Riverton Patriots A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Arborg Athletics AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021Morweena Raptors A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2021
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Gimli Lakers | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-15, 25-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Warren Wildcats | 18-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Morweena Raptors | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-18, 26-28, 9-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Riverton Patriots | vs | Gimli Lakers | 23-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Riverton Patriots | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-23, 20-25, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-23, 12-25, 15-8 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-18, 20-25, 11-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ashern Cobras | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-23, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Warren Wildcats | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-22, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Warren Wildcats | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-15, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Warren Wildcats | vs | Ashern Cobras | 19-25, 25-13, 17-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Arborg Athletics | vs | Morweena Raptors | 30-29, 19-25, 13-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Teulon Saints | vs | Morweena Raptors | 23-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Teulon Saints | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-21, 13-25, 15-9 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gimli Lakers | vs | Morweena Raptors | 25-16, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gimli Lakers | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-19, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gimli Lakers | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-17, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Morweena Raptors | 3-25, 7-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Arborg Athletics | 0-25, 0-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Teulon Saints | 5-25, 10-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Gimli Lakers | 9-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |