Rosenort & Morris SV Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 14–15, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Daniel Lehmann, Tyler Kornelsen
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Morris Mavericks Morris / St. Pierre | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 22-25, 25-5 | 25-11, 25-18 | 25-8, 25-16 | 5-1 | 1 | |
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-22, 5-25 | 25-20, 25-15 | 25-8, 25-12 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 11-25, 18-25 | 20-25, 15-25 | 11-25, 23-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Morris Mavericks Morris / St. Pierre | 8-25, 16-25 | 8-25, 12-25 | 25-11, 25-23 | 2-4 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Warren Wildcats Wildcats | Killarney Raiders | Steinbach Christian School Flames Varsity Girls Volleyball | Carman Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warren Wildcats Wildcats | 25-18, 25-9 | 25-18, 25-18 | 25-15, 25-21 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Killarney Raiders | 18-25, 9-25 | 21-25, 17-25 | 25-21, 26-24 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames Varsity Girls Volleyball | 18-25, 18-25 | 25-21, 25-17 | 25-13, 25-18 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Carman Cougars | 15-25, 21-25 | 21-25, 24-26 | 13-25, 18-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Prairie Mountain Predators | Landmark 96ers | Rosenort Redhawks | Mikisew Mikisew | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prairie Mountain Predators | 26-27, 25-23 | 18-25, 17-25 | 25-17, 25-27 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Landmark 96ers | 27-26, 23-25 | 4-25, 20-25 | 25-14, 25-22 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-18, 25-17 | 25-4, 25-20 | 25-13, 25-10 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Mikisew Mikisew | 17-25, 27-25 | 14-25, 22-25 | 13-25, 10-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Prairie Mountain Predators AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Warren Wildcats Wildcats AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Killarney Raiders AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022St. Paul's (Elie) Barons AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Steinbach Christian School Flames Varsity Girls Volleyball AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Gilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Landmark 96ers AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Morris Mavericks Morris / St. Pierre AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Rosenort Redhawks AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Mikisew Mikisew AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Carman Cougars AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2022 11:00am | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 10-25, 16-25 | MORRIS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-8, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-22, 21-25, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-14, 18-25, 16-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 25-23 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 1:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 12-25, 26-24, 15-17 | Morris | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 1:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 25-12, 16-14 | Morris School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 12:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-22, 25-20 | MORRIS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 12:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Warren Wildcats | 17-25, 25-23, 15-10 | ROSENORT | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 11:00am | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 18-25, 26-28 | ROSENORT | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 10:00am | Morris Mavericks | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-16, 26-24 | MORRIS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 10:00am | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-18, 26-28, 15-10 | ROSENORT | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 9:00am | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Carman Cougars | 14-25, 25-13, 15-12 | MORRIS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 9:00am | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-15, 25-20 | ROSENORT | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-11, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-8, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-20, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-8, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Morris Mavericks | 11-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-18, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-18, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-15, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 22-25, 25-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-21, 26-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-13, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Landmark 96ers | 26-27, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 18-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-17, 25-27 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 4-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-14, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-13, 25-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 21-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |