Glenboro Varsity Girls Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Bryce Watson
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elm Creek Cobras | Deloraine Colts | Shoal Lake School Sharks | Carberry Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elm Creek Cobras | 10-25, 2-25 | 17-25, 22-25 | 14-25, 23-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Deloraine Colts | 25-10, 25-2 | 25-10, 25-15 | 17-25, 25-22 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Shoal Lake School Sharks | 25-17, 25-22 | 10-25, 15-25 | 18-25, 2-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Carberry Cougars | 25-14, 25-23 | 25-17, 22-25 | 25-18, 25-2 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Neepawa Tigers | Glenboro Panthers | Wawanesa Warriors | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neepawa Tigers | 17-25, 25-23 | 25-12, 25-10 | 25-19, 25-12 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 25-17, 23-25 | 25-5, 25-9 | 25-7, 25-18 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 12-25, 10-25 | 5-25, 9-25 | 23-25, 21-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 19-25, 12-25 | 7-25, 18-25 | 25-23, 25-21 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Neepawa Tigers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Glenboro Panthers A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Elm Creek Cobras A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Deloraine Colts A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Shoal Lake School Sharks A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Carberry Cougars AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Wawanesa Warriors A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Deloraine Colts | 9-25, 27-29 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 4:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 3:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 21-25, 25-21, 9-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 2:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 24-26, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 1:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 25-8, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 12:00pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Deloraine Colts | 14-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 11:00am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 25-8, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 10:00am | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 11-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2022 9:00am | Carberry Cougars | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-13, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 23-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-7, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-5, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-19, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-12, 25-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 17-25, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Shoal Lake School Sharks | vs | Carberry Cougars | 18-25, 2-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Carberry Cougars | 17-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 25-10, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Carberry Cougars | 14-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 17-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Deloraine Colts | 10-25, 2-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |