Lorette Varsity Girls Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 1, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Michelle Marinelli
Contact Name
Michelle Marinelli
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | St. Norbert Celtics | Tec Voc Hornets | Faith Academy Lightning | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 25-12, 25-17 | 25-16, 25-15 | 25-19, 25-21 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 12-25, 17-25 | 25-21, 25-23 | 19-25, 8-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Tec Voc Hornets | 16-25, 15-25 | 21-25, 23-25 | 23-25, 7-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Faith Academy Lightning | 19-25, 21-25 | 25-19, 25-8 | 25-23, 25-7 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | Béliveau Barracudas | Ste. Anne Lynx | Kelvin Clippers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 15-25, 8-25 | 25-11, 25-11 | 10-25, 18-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Béliveau Barracudas | 25-15, 25-8 | 25-20, 25-6 | 22-25, 18-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx | 11-25, 11-25 | 20-25, 6-25 | 8-25, 10-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 25-10, 25-18 | 25-22, 25-18 | 25-8, 25-10 | 3-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Lorette Scorpions AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Béliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Ste. Anne Lynx AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022St. Norbert Celtics AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Tec Voc Hornets AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Kelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Faith Academy Lightning AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 8-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 16-25, 32-30, 16-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-18, 21-25, 15-7 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-16, 25-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-8, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 18-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 15-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-21, 15-25, 7-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 1:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-11, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 1:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-16, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 12:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 10-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 12:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-21, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 11:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-20, 25-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 11:30am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-12, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 10:30am | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 8-25, 10-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 10:30am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-19, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 9:30am | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 15-25, 8-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 9:30am | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 23-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 8:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 22-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 8:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 19-25, 8-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |