Viking Classic (Girls)
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 7–8, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Michael DeGroot, Kelly DeRoo, Brett Nohr
Contact Name
Michael Degroot
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Oak Park Raiders | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 19-25, 21-25 | 21-25, 25-20, 15-9 | 33-31, 17-25, 15-13 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 25-19, 25-21 | 25-20, 25-17 | 25-23, 19-25, 15-10 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-21, 20-25, 9-15 | 20-25, 17-25 | 21-25, 25-16, 13-15 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 31-33, 25-17, 13-15 | 23-25, 25-19, 10-15 | 25-21, 16-25, 15-13 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | River East Kodiaks | Virden Bears | Westwood Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 12-25, 7-25 | 12-25, 6-25 | 10-25, 11-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
River East Kodiaks | 25-12, 25-7 | 25-20, 25-19 | 11-25, 23-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-6 | 20-25, 19-25 | 25-23, 17-25, 11-17 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Westwood Warriors | 25-10, 25-11 | 25-11, 25-23 | 23-25, 25-17, 17-11 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Dauphin Clippers | St. Mary's Academy Flames | Niverville Panthers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 30-32, 28-26, 15-11 | 21-25, 20-25 | 25-19, 20-25, 12-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 32-30, 26-28, 11-15 | 22-25, 25-22, 6-15 | 9-25, 13-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-21, 25-20 | 25-22, 22-25, 15-6 | 13-25, 23-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Niverville Panthers | 19-25, 25-20, 15-12 | 25-9, 25-13 | 25-13, 25-23 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 4 | Lord Selkirk Royals | Warren Wildcats Wildcats | Portage Collegiate Saints | Glenlawn Lions | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-15, 25-15 | 25-22, 25-22 | 25-11, 25-14 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Warren Wildcats Wildcats | 15-25, 15-25 | 20-25, 24-26 | 25-9, 25-12 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Portage Collegiate Saints | 22-25, 22-25 | 25-20, 26-24 | 25-15, 25-18 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 11-25, 14-25 | 9-25, 12-25 | 15-25, 18-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 5 | Elton Sabres | Fort Richmond Centurions | Grant Park Pirates | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 18-25, 25-20, 10-15 | 15-25, 18-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-18, 20-25, 15-10 | 24-26, 14-25 | 24-26, 25-17, 8-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Grant Park Pirates | 25-15, 25-18 | 26-24, 25-14 | 24-26, 14-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-18, 25-17 | 26-24, 17-25, 15-8 | 26-24, 25-14 | 3-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Warren Wildcats Wildcats AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Elton Sabres AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Oak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Crocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Portage Collegiate Saints AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Dauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Grant Park Pirates AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022River East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Sturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022St. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Virden Bears AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Westwood Warriors AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Niverville Panthers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8, 2022 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 12-25, 21-25 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-22, 21-25, 11-15 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 16-25, 23-25 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-21, 30-28 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 21-25, 19-25 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 3:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 16-25, 25-11, 7-15 | MASSEY | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 3:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 15-25, 26-28 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 3:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-22, 25-10 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 2:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-20, 25-15 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 2:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 18-25, 25-22, 9-15 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 2:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 14-25, 25-21, 13-15 | MASSEY | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 1:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 21-25, 6-25 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 1:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 26-28, 25-17, 16-14 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 12:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-19, 26-24 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 12:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 28-26, 10-25, 11-15 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 12:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-20, 25-15 | MASSEY | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 11:00am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Elton Sabres | 13-25, 17-25 | MASSEY | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 11:00am | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-15, 26-24 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 11:00am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-15, 25-18 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 10:00am | Niverville Panthers | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-18, 25-22 | HC SOUTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 10:00am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Virden Bears | 25-19, 25-18 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 10:00am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-13, 25-14 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 10:00am | Westwood Warriors | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-23, 25-11 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 9:00am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-20, 25-23 | HLCN | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 9:00am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-11, 25-15 | HC NORTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 9:00am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-23, 25-23 | HC SOUTH | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 8, 2022 9:00am | Neelin Spartans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-18, 20-25, 9-15 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2022 7:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Westwood Warriors | 10-25, 11-25 | Massey | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Virden Bears | 25-20, 25-19 | Massey | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 21-25, 25-20, 15-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 33-31, 17-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-23, 19-25, 15-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | River East Kodiaks | 12-25, 7-25 | Massey | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Virden Bears | 12-25, 6-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Westwood Warriors | 11-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-23, 17-25, 11-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 30-32, 28-26, 15-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 21-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-19, 20-25, 12-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 19-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 9-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-11, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Neelin Spartans | 24-26, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Neelin Spartans | 24-26, 25-17, 8-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 24-26, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 22-25, 25-22, 6-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 18-25, 25-20, 10-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-15, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-9, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 20-25, 24-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-22, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 13-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 15-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2022 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-15, 25-15 | Massey | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2022 2:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 25-17 | Massey | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2022 9:00am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 21-25, 25-16, 13-15 | Massey | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |