Nighthawk Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 22, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Pat Alexander
Contact Name
Pat Alexander
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Shaftesbury Titans | Treherne Tigers | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | W.C. Miller Aces | Westgate Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaftesbury Titans | 17-25, 20-25 | 14-25, 16-25 | 24-25, 17-25 | 19-25, 12-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Treherne Tigers | 25-17, 25-20 | 18-25, 17-25 | 20-25, 25-24 | 23-25, 18-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-14, 25-16 | 25-18, 25-17 | 25-15, 25-18 | 25-19, 25-19 | 8-0 | 1 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-24, 25-17 | 25-20, 24-25 | 15-25, 18-25 | 21-25, 25-12 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-19, 25-12 | 25-23, 25-18 | 19-25, 19-25 | 25-21, 12-25 | 5-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Landmark 96ers | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Rosenort Redhawks | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 14-25, 22-25 | 16-25, 24-25 | 25-22, 25-23 | 17-25, 19-25 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Landmark 96ers | 25-14, 25-22 | 25-22, 23-25 | 25-17, 24-25 | 25-18, 25-23 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-16, 25-24 | 22-25, 25-23 | 25-15, 25-17 | 25-16, 12-25 | 6-2 | 1 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 22-25, 23-25 | 17-25, 25-24 | 15-25, 17-25 | 16-25, 17-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-17, 25-19 | 18-25, 23-25 | 16-25, 25-12 | 25-16, 25-17 | 5-3 | 3 |
Bracket
Léo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Shaftesbury Titans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Treherne Tigers A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Northlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Landmark 96ers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Garden Valley Zodiacs AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022W.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Rosenort Redhawks AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Westgate Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 22, 2022 6:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Landmark 96ers | 23-25, 18-25 | Final | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 22, 2022 5:30pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 22-25, 21-25 | SF#2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 22, 2022 5:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 23-25, 25-20, 13-15 | SF#1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 22, 2022 4:30pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-16, 26-24 | QF#1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 22, 2022 4:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 12-25, 7-25 | QF#2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 22, 2022 3:45pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-16, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 3:45pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 18-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 3:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-22, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 3:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Westgate Wings | 21-25, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 2:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Treherne Tigers | 17-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 2:15pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-18, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 1:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 16-25, 24-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 1:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-19, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 12:45pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-17, 24-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 12:45pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 24-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 12:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Neelin Spartans | 17-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 12:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Westgate Wings | 23-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 11:15am | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 14-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 11:15am | Landmark 96ers | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-22, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 10:30am | Treherne Tigers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 20-25, 25-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 10:30am | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Neelin Spartans | 16-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 9:45am | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Westgate Wings | 19-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 9:45am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Landmark 96ers | 14-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 9:00am | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-15, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 22, 2022 9:00am | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-15, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |