VM Vikings JV Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 14–15, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Patrick Thompson
Contact Name
Patrick Thompson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Neepawa Tigers | MacGregor Mustangs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | River East Kodiaks | John Taylor Pipers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neepawa Tigers | 16-25, 25-23 | 16-25, 13-25 | 7-25, 9-25 | 17-25, 19-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
MacGregor Mustangs | 25-16, 23-25 | 24-26, 25-22 | 18-25, 25-20 | 25-20, 25-21 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-16, 25-13 | 26-24, 22-25 | 3-1 | 2 | |||
River East Kodiaks | 25-7, 25-9 | 25-18, 20-25 | 25-10, 25-21 | 5-1 | 1 | ||
John Taylor Pipers | 25-17, 25-19 | 20-25, 21-25 | 10-25, 21-25 | 2-4 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Carberry Cougars | Fort Richmond Centurions | Neelin Spartans | Weyburn | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-7, 25-11 | 25-15, 25-9 | 19-25, 25-19 | 25-16, 25-11 | 7-1 | 2 | |
Carberry Cougars | 7-25, 11-25 | 9-25, 15-25 | 17-25, 6-25 | 16-25, 11-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 15-25, 9-25 | 25-9, 25-15 | 13-25, 11-25 | 19-25, 25-22 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-19, 19-25 | 25-17, 25-6 | 25-13, 25-11 | 25-20, 25-13 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Weyburn | 16-25, 11-25 | 25-16, 25-11 | 25-19, 22-25 | 20-25, 13-25 | 3-5 | 3 |
Bracket
Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Neepawa Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022MacGregor Mustangs AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Carberry Cougars AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Neelin Spartans AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022John Taylor Pipers AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Weyburn Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15, 2022 4:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 17-25, 25-13, 15-8 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 3:45pm | Weyburn | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 20-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 3:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 2:45pm | Weyburn | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 23-25, 25-21, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 2:45pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 22-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 1:45pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 11-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 1:45pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 17-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 12:45pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-11, 25-19 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 12:45pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-22, 26-24 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 11:45am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Weyburn | 19-25, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 15, 2022 11:45am | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | River East Kodiaks | 18-25, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 15, 2022 10:50am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 17-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 15, 2022 10:50am | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-7, 25-11 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 15, 2022 9:55am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Neelin Spartans | 13-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 15, 2022 9:00am | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Weyburn | 25-16, 25-11 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 15, 2022 9:00am | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-20, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 8:45pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-25, 9-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 8:45pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 9-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 7:50pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Neelin Spartans | 19-25, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 6:55pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 16-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 6:55pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Weyburn | 16-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-15, 25-9 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-10, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:05pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Weyburn | 25-20, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:05pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 16-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 4:10pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Neelin Spartans | 17-25, 6-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 4:10pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 24-26, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | River East Kodiaks | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | John Taylor Pipers | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |