Ste. Anne Lynx Varsity Boys Volleyball Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 14–15, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Kyle Hiebert
Contact Name
Kyle Hiebert
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | St. James Jimmies | Ste. Anne Lynx | St. Norbert Celtics | Faith Academy Lightning | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. James Jimmies | 25-18, 21-25, 1-0 | 17-25, 25-21, 0-1 | 25-20, 18-25, 0-1 | 4-5 | 3 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx | 18-25, 25-21, 0-1 | 24-26, 23-25 | 19-25, 25-12, 1-0 | 3-5 | 4 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 25-17, 21-25, 1-0 | 26-24, 25-23 | 18-25, 21-25 | 4-3 | 2 | |
Faith Academy Lightning | 20-25, 25-18, 1-0 | 25-19, 12-25, 0-1 | 25-18, 25-21 | 5-3 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | St. Joachim Braves | Lorette Scorpions | Westgate Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-23, 19-25 | 26-24, 25-19 | 25-23, 25-17 | 5-1 | 1 | |
St. Joachim Braves | 23-25, 25-19 | 18-25, 25-19, 0-3 | 25-19, 18-25, 0-1 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Lorette Scorpions | 24-26, 19-25 | 25-18, 19-25, 3-0 | 25-23, 19-25 | 3-4 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 23-25, 17-25 | 19-25, 25-18, 1-0 | 23-25, 25-19 | 3-4 | 2 |
Bracket
Léo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022St. Joachim Braves AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Lorette Scorpions AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022St. James Jimmies AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Ste. Anne Lynx AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022St. Norbert Celtics AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Westgate Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Faith Academy Lightning AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15, 2022 5:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-23, 25-22 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 4:20pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 21-25, 13-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 3:10pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-23, 25-16 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 2:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-7, 25-13 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 12:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. James Jimmies | 22-25, 24-26 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 11:20am | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 18-25, 24-26 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 10:10am | St. Joachim Braves | vs | St. James Jimmies | 12-25, 26-24, 11-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 15, 2022 9:00am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-8, 25-19 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2022 8:10pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-19, 18-25, 0-1 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 7:20pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 26-24, 25-19 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 6:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-23, 25-17 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 5:40pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 18-25, 25-19, 0-3 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 4:50pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-23, 19-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-23, 19-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 2:40pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-18, 21-25, 1-0 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 1:50pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 18-25, 21-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 1:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 17-25, 25-21, 0-1 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 12:10pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 19-25, 25-12, 1-0 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 11:20am | St. James Jimmies | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-20, 18-25, 0-1 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2022 10:30am | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 24-26, 23-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |