JV Girls Raider Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 1, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Contact Name
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Killarney Raiders | Glenboro Panthers | Elton Sabres | Killarney Raiders Orange | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Killarney Raiders | 25-21, 22-25 | 25-13, 25-20 | 21-25, 25-20 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 21-25, 25-22 | 25-18, 16-25 | 25-9, 20-25 | 1-2 | 2 | |
Elton Sabres | 13-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 25-16 | 22-25, 20-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Killarney Raiders Orange | 25-21, 20-25 | 9-25, 25-20 | 25-22, 25-20 | 1-2 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Boissevain Broncos | Carberry Cougars | Goose Lake High School Angels | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boissevain Broncos | 25-13, 25-16 | 25-18, 25-9 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Carberry Cougars | 13-25, 16-25 | 4-25, 4-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Angels | 18-25, 9-25 | 25-4, 25-4 | 1-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Killarney Raiders AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Glenboro Panthers A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Boissevain Broncos AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Carberry Cougars AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Goose Lake High School Angels AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Elton Sabres AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Killarney Raiders Orange AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-19, 17-25, 11-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-16, 22-25, 5-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-22, 25-16 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-14, 25-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-20, 25-17 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 11-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-8, 25-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 4-25, 4-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-18, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-13, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 22-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-9, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-18, 16-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 21-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-13, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-21, 22-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |