MBCI Varsity Girls/Boys Invitational Volleyball Tournament

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 14–15, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Convener(s)
Brian Plett
Contact Name
Brian Plett Ian Livingston
Contact Phone

Welcome

                                            Pool A                                                                    Pool B

                                         1  Sisler                                                                   1  Miles Mac

                                         2  Linden Christian                                                    2  Sturgeon Heights

                                         3  Garden City                                                         3  Jeanne Sauvé

                                         4  Glenlawn                                                             4  St. Mary’s

                                         5  MBCI                                                                   5  Grant Park

                                         6  Steinbach                                                            6  Dakota

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Sisler SpartansJeanne-Sauve OlympiensSturgeon Heights HuskiesSt. Mary's Academy FlamesMennonite Brethren HawksGlenlawn LionsW-LRank
Sisler Spartans16-25, 18-2516-25, 25-2115-25, 25-2225-19, 18-2525-14, 25-165-55
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens25-16, 25-1812-25, 25-925-23, 25-2724-26, 25-1325-17, 25-187-32
Sturgeon Heights Huskies25-16, 21-2525-12, 9-2525-20, 25-1425-14, 27-2925-17, 25-127-31
St. Mary's Academy Flames25-15, 22-2523-25, 27-2520-25, 14-2525-20, 21-2525-12, 25-235-54
Mennonite Brethren Hawks19-25, 25-1826-24, 13-2514-25, 29-2720-25, 25-2125-11, 25-186-43
Glenlawn Lions14-25, 16-2517-25, 18-2517-25, 12-2512-25, 23-2511-25, 18-250-106
Pool 2
Dakota LancersSteinbach Regional SabresMiles Macdonell BuckeyesGrant Park PiratesGarden City Fighting GophersLinden Christian WingsW-LRank
Dakota Lancers25-27, 17-2525-12, 26-2825-15, 27-2525-10, 25-2321-25, 11-255-53
Steinbach Regional Sabres27-25, 25-1725-22, 25-1825-18, 17-2525-10, 25-1625-10, 25-169-11
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes12-25, 28-2622-25, 18-2525-22, 21-2514-25, 19-2514-25, 13-252-86
Grant Park Pirates15-25, 25-2718-25, 25-1722-25, 25-2125-22, 4-2525-13, 15-254-64
Garden City Fighting Gophers10-25, 23-2510-25, 16-2525-14, 25-1922-25, 25-417-25, 13-253-75
Linden Christian Wings25-21, 25-1110-25, 16-2525-14, 25-1313-25, 25-1525-17, 25-137-32

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 15, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsSteinbach Regional Sabres22-25, 23-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 15, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-22, 15-15, 6-15V GirlsBracket
Oct 15, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsMennonite Brethren Hawks23-25, 26-28V GirlsBracket
Oct 15, 2022
5:00pm
St. Mary's Academy FlamesvsSteinbach Regional Sabres18-25, 21-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 15, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsDakota Lancers25-14, 25-14V GirlsBracket
Oct 15, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsLinden Christian Wings25-14, 23-23, 17-15V GirlsBracket
Oct 15, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsGrant Park Pirates25-12, 25-14V GirlsBracket
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsLinden Christian Wings17-25, 13-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Grant Park PiratesvsLinden Christian Wings25-13, 15-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Grant Park PiratesvsGarden City Fighting Gophers25-22, 4-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsLinden Christian Wings14-25, 13-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGarden City Fighting Gophers14-25, 19-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGrant Park Pirates25-22, 21-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsLinden Christian Wings25-10, 25-16V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsGarden City Fighting Gophers25-10, 25-16V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsGrant Park Pirates25-18, 17-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-22, 25-18V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsLinden Christian Wings21-25, 11-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsGarden City Fighting Gophers25-10, 25-23V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsGrant Park Pirates25-15, 27-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-12, 26-28V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-27, 17-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsGlenlawn Lions25-11, 25-18V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
St. Mary's Academy FlamesvsGlenlawn Lions25-12, 25-23V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
St. Mary's Academy FlamesvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-20, 21-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsGlenlawn Lions25-17, 25-12V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-14, 27-29V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames25-20, 25-14V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsGlenlawn Lions25-17, 25-18V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsMennonite Brethren Hawks24-26, 25-13V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames25-23, 25-27V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsSturgeon Heights Huskies12-25, 25-9V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sisler SpartansvsGlenlawn Lions25-14, 25-16V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sisler SpartansvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-19, 18-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sisler SpartansvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames15-25, 25-22V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sisler SpartansvsSturgeon Heights Huskies16-25, 25-21V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 14, 2022
5:00pm
Sisler SpartansvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens16-25, 18-25V GirlsRound Robin