Warrior VG Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 21–22, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Brian Schmeichel
Contact Name
Bryan Enns
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Westwood Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 19-25 | 25-22, 23-25, 14-16 | –– | 0-2 | 4 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-16, 25-19 | 25-18, 25-12 | 25-18, 20-25, 15-6 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 22-25, 25-23, 16-14 | 18-25, 12-25 | 25-12, 17-25, 14-16 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Westwood Warriors | –– | 18-25, 25-20, 6-15 | 12-25, 25-17, 16-14 | 1-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Sisler Spartans | Westgate Wings | River East Kodiaks | St. Mary's Academy Flames | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 19-25, 17-25 | 25-27, 18-25 | 21-25, 17-25 | –– | 0-3 | 4 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-19, 25-17 | 25-20, 27-29, 15-12 | 17-25, 22-25 | 2-1 | 1 | ||
River East Kodiaks | 27-25, 25-18 | 20-25, 29-27, 12-15 | 25-22, 20-25, 15-13 | –– | 2-1 | 3 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-21, 25-17 | 25-17, 25-22 | 22-25, 25-20, 13-15 | –– | 2-1 | 2 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks | –– | –– | –– | 0-0 | –– |
Pool 3 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | J.H. Bruns Broncos | Fort Richmond Centurions | Garden City Gophers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-16, 25-17 | 25-19, 21-25, 15-9 | 26-24, 27-25 | 3-0 | 1 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 16-25, 17-25 | 25-27, 13-25 | 14-25, 12-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 19-25, 25-21, 9-15 | 27-25, 25-13 | 18-25, 25-21, 8-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Garden City Gophers | 24-26, 25-27 | 25-14, 25-12 | 25-18, 21-25, 15-8 | 2-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Sisler Spartans AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Westgate Wings AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022River East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022St. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Westwood Warriors AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Mennonite Brethren Hawks AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-15, 25-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 18-25, 10-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 22-25, 13-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Westwood Warriors | 19-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-22, 21-25, 15-7 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 26-24, 15-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 24-26, 25-23, 7-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 26-24, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-15, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-21, 21-25, 15-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | River East Kodiaks | 26-24, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-22, 25-18 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-27, 25-23, 15-5 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-27, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-20, 24-26, 16-18 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 22, 2022 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-23, 21-25, 12-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-22, 23-25, 14-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-18, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-18, 20-25, 15-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-12, 17-25, 14-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-20, 27-29, 15-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 17-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-22, 20-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 16-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-19, 21-25, 15-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 26-24, 27-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-27, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Garden City Gophers | 14-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Garden City Gophers | 18-25, 25-21, 8-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Westgate Wings | 19-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-27, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 21-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2022 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-16, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Westgate Wings | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |